Thank you.

2015-2016 ANNUAL HONOR ROLL OF DONORS

Classes of the 1970s

1970 »
1971 »
1972 »
1973 »
1974 »
1975 »
1976 »
1977 »
1978 »
1979 »

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years  **10 years  *5 years

Class of 1970

Class Participation 31%
Class Gift $26,338

Anonymous
Israella Kazis Abrams '70 and Howard E. Abrams '70
Alan H. Ackerman '70*
John X. Adiletta '70**
David L. Appleby '70
Roger E. Baker '70 and Jude Jussim '72***
Carolyn Eldridge Bergkuist '70 and Roy C. Bergkuist, Jr. '70*
Stephanie A. Bartels Billioux '70*
Alan H. Blum '70***
Jacquelyn Bonomo '70*
Judith A. Lempicki Breen '70***
Amy Lewinger Bubel '70***
Elaine M. Shaw Bukowiecki '70*
Phyllis Emerson Burke '70*
Mary A. Scullane Calawa '70***
Kathleen A. Olson Carey '70***
James F. Carithers '70***
Wesley S. Chused '70***
Harvey A. Cohen '70, P '03
Stacy Cromidas '70 and Ruth A. Gilbert '77
David R. Degon '70
Nancy G. Degon '70*
David S. Durica '70**
John N. Evans '70***
Nansi Friedman '70
John A. Gagliastro '70, M.P.A. '79**
Edwin J. Gillis '70***
Gary E. Gladstone '70 and Irene Gamrin Gladstone '71***
Ruth R. Goldrosen '70
Michael S. Greenfield, MD '70 and Michele Marmor Greenfield '72***
Susan Vincent Groman '70 and Robert C. Groman '69***
William B. Hesse '70***
Robert H. Hotchkiss '70***
Dennis L. Irish '70***
David C. Jarmon '70 and Karen S. Hershkovitz Jarmon '71***
Richard M. Kaletsky '70***
David H. Kaplan '70***
Howard J. Kaplowitz '70
Karen Brayall Kish '70
Stephen W. Koncsol '70***
Peter Kontio '70***
Robert L. Latourelle, Jr. '70***
Douglas J. Levy '70*
James Linde '70 and Lynn E. Shine Linde '71
Kent P. Ljungquist '70*
Nancy Savino Lory '70 and Jeremy L. Lory '70, M.A.Ed. '74
Thomas C. Louthan '70
Norman M. MacLeod III '70
Philip R. Magnusson '70, M.H.A. '83, P '00
Diane Ciano McLaughlin '70*
Eileen N. Woebse McQuade '70 and Richard P. McQuade '66*
Hedy E. Winkler Meisner '70*
Gail L. Miller '70***
Joshua L. Miller '70*
Dr. Margaret E. Mitchell '70**
Burnham Spottswood Morse '70 and Jerome S. Morse '69***
Dean A. Moses '70
Adena Krasnow Moss '70 and Edward R. Moss '69***
Gary J. Murray '70
Francis M. Novick '70***
Judith Meyers Osur '70**
Robert B. Person '70***
Ronald A. Pressman '70
David J. Prosnitz '70***
Irene A. Radziewicz '70†
Berne H. Reuben '70 and Janet E. Coleman '69**
William L. Rutledge '70***
Linda R. Savitsky '70 ‡***
Ann Sayers ' 70*
Lynn Friberg Schuetter '70*
Howard B. Segal, M.D. '70*
Robert M. Selby '70
Arthur J. Statman, Jr. '70***
Richard D. Steinberg '70
Michele Cimmino Stone '70 and Bruce W. Stone '69
Emily J. Tashjian '70
Russell A. Thompson '70, M.B.A. '73***
Sandra E. Borgatti Travinski '70 and Joseph E. Travinski '71*
Mark C. Valentine '70**
Kathleen R. McNulty Vaughan '70***
Susan E. Watt '70
Margaret Ann Weston '70*
David S. Wishnew '70
George Zeller '70
Barry S. Zitser '70**


Top of Page »


Class of 1971

Class Participation 29%
Class Gift $110,119

Anonymous
Rocco R. Addante '71***
Berndt W. Anderson '71**
Philip G. Backholm '71***
Denise T. Baer Resnik '71***
Cathy J. Vincent Barron '71 and John M. Barron '71
Gus B. Bauman '71 and Ellen Weill Bauman '73***
Jeanette T. D'Angeli Bedell '71, M.A.Ed. '93 and Peter B. Bedell '71***
Sandra L. Kachagian Breitborde '71 and Lawrence B. Breitborde '71***
Gordon L. Brodie '71 and Beatrice H. Faymann Brodie '72***
Irene S. Cannon-Geary '71**
Jean C. Revell Carbonell '71 and Armando J. Carbonell '72***
John L. Carew '71***
Michael F. Carter '71
Deborah Petti Casey '71***
Loretta L. Chekani '71 and Walter M. Henritze III '74***
Richard P. Cohen '71 and Libby A. Schulman Cohen '72***
Stephen (Kolbuszowski) Colburn '71
Herbert L. Daitch '71***
Richard C. Davidson, Jr. '71**
Mary M. Doyle '71
Deborah G. Drosnin '71 and Marc A. Eichen '71, Ph.D. '76**
Marc A. Eichen '71, Ph.D. '76 and Deborah G. Drosnin '71**
Ronald E. Eisner '71***
Annette D. Wenghoefer Eriksen '71*
Stephen L. Etkind '71***
Sharon Cantor Fahrer '71***
Barry R. Fireman '71 and Lisa Adams Fireman '72***
Arthur L. Fox '71***
Irene Gamrin Gladstone '71 and Gary E. Gladstone '70***
Samuel A. Geller '71 and Donna J. Lehman '72***
Allan R. Gemme '71***
Paul E. Ghize '71
Angela M. Giobellina '71***
Leslie A. Ogan Goldberg '71 and Michael R. Goldberg '71***
Sten A. Gustavson '71*
Myles R. Hayes '71
Lawrence S. Hershoff '71 §***
Charron L. Bouvier Holtzman '71***
Karen J. Horowitz '71***
Joanne Wachsman Jacobs '71 and Marc N. Jacobs, M.A. '73
Karen S. Hershkovitz Jarmon '71 and David C. Jarmon '70***
David A. Kirshenbaum '71***
Carl S. Klorman '71***
Sandra Mohr Knotts '71 and David A. Knotts '71
Tom Koch '71
Marvin W. Kushnet '71
Lawrence L. Landry '71, M.B.A. '75 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Barry J. Lazar '71
Mark R. Leckert '71**
Bruce E. Leish '71***
Philip J. Levine '71***
Lynn E. Shine Linde '71 and James Linde '70
Andrew D. Listfield '71*
Andrea Freud Loewenstein '71
Raymond G. London '71**
Mark W. Mandler '71***
Michele I. Mandrioli '71, M.A. '74, Ph.D. '77***
Shelia Y. McCann '71 §
Dennis J. McCarten '71
Nicholas G. McDonald '71**
Claire Plaud Moir '71***
Donna Blair Morrison '71, P '01**
Mark L. Needleman '71 and Deborah Aronson Needleman '73*
Kathleen Cotter Neugent '71
Barnett D. Ovrut '71***
Glenn G. Parish '71***
Laura Glazer Pels '71 and David A. Pels '71***
Glen Ransden '71
Gary S. Roboff '71, M.A. '75 § and Farron Vogel Roboff, M.A. '77***
Ruth Anderson Rowles '71 and Graham D. Rowles, Ph.D. '76
Steven M. Rubin '71 and Doris Terens Rubin '72
Louise Saltus York '71***
David A. Sampson, Sr. '71***
Samuel L. Schrager '71***
Mark C. Schultz '71
David J. Sheehan '71**
Paul A. Shepard '71, P '07
David E. Shiffrin '71
Richard A. Silverman '71**
Bruce D. Simonton '71
Betty J. Singer '71***
Richard J. Skeels '71
Freda F. Solomon '71
Carl H. Spatz '71***
David L. Spinney '71***
Joanne Stone Wyman '71, M.A. '72***
Joseph E. Travinski '71 and Sandra E. Borgatti Travinski '70*
Lewis S. Victor '71
Ronald A. Walter '71, P '13 ‡***
Carol J. Piper Walters '71***
Alan I. Weiner '71**
Willard H. Wheeler '71*
James T. Whitin '71
Gale Shapiro Wood '71*
Donna L. Zerwitz '71 §***
Philip M. Zylberberg '71***


Top of Page »


Class of 1972

Class Participation 28%
Class Gift $64,755

Anonymous (2)
Jay Z. Aframe '72***
Robin J. Freeman Alcott '72***
Catherine G. Benton Anton '72*
Chandler Bailey '72 §***
Stephanie Coursey Bailey '72
Philip J. Beccia '72, P '01***
Susan Schloemer Bell '72
Voula Bicoules '72, M.A.Ed. '78**
Beatrice H. Faymann Brodie '72 and Gordon L. Brodie '71***
Charles L. Brooks '72, M.A. '75*
Diane E. Capone '72
Armando J. Carbonell '72 and Jean C. Revell Carbonell '71***
Robin (Ranice) Lerner Caron '72***
Barbara Cercone '72**
Maria C. Perrone Charest '72***
Libby A. Schulman Cohen '72 and Richard P. Cohen '71***
Marcia B. Cohen '72***
Ronald B. Cohn '72***
Alan R. Convard '72
Carleton W. Cox '72*
Joseph L. Czerwinski, Jr. '72
Claudia H. DeShay '72
Lucille E. Cassavant Ela '72***
Jonathan P. Ellman '72
Ruth R. Faris '72, P '10*
Howard L. Felix '72***
Lisa Adams Fireman '72 and Barry R. Fireman '71***
Robert F. Frankel '72, P '12, P '03 and Ann McCauley '72, P '12, P '03***
Judith A. Ginzberg '72*
Carolyn M. Gray Girard '72
Michele Marmor Greenfield '72 and Michael S. Greenfield, MD '70***
Michael W. Guskey '72***
Jeffrey Hausner '72***
Haig Hovaness '72***
Cheryl S. Jackman '72**
Robert Jacobson '72***
Christine L. Johnston, D.V.M. '72***
Theda Weiner Jordan '72***
Jude Jussim '72 and Roger E. Baker '70***
Peter V. Kaselis '72 and Martha Ciscon Kaselis '73***
Stuart M. Ketaineck '72 and Elizabeth Warner Ketaineck '74
Deborah T. Lampf '72, P '09***
Abbot R. Laptook '72**
Jay H. Lefkowitch '72
Donna J. Lehman '72 and Samuel A. Geller '71***
Bruce B. Lerman '72
Steven Lesk, M.D.*
Joyce Eisenberg Levenson '72, P '04 and Mark L. Levenson '72, P '04***
John N. Levin '72*
Kenneth A. Lindblom '72, M.A. '74, Ph.D. '77 and Gail Convery Lindblom '73
Rise Andler Liskov '72*
Steven P. Lorton '72*
Francis X. Lowney '72
H. James Lutton '72*
Mark A. MacDonald '72
Carole Rubin Marotto '72***
Russell J. Mawdsley '72
Ann McCauley '72, P '12, P '03 and Robert F. Frankel '72, P '12, P '03***
Maureen B. McGee '72, P '11***
Darianne M. Meshenuk '72
Amy Starobin Messing '72, P '06 and Robert Messing '59, P '06
J. Stanley Miner '72***
Daniel J. O'Connell '72
David I. Oppenheim '72
Richard L. Oshrain '72***
Eleanor Frankel Perlman '72 and Joseph L. Perlman '73***
Keith J. Phillips '72***
Dina Pollock '72***
Sandra L. Doar Pratt '72***
Michael E. Pressman '72***
Paul T. Richter '72
Rosalind D. Rivers '72***
Michael J. Roberts '72***
Peter Rosenson '72***
Doris Terens Rubin '72 and Steven M. Rubin '71
George A. Russell, Jr. '72
Virginia Sapiro '72 §***
David M. Schneiderman '72***
Jason S. Shapiro '72
Alan B. Sharaf '72, Ph.D. '78 §***
William S. Shea '72**
Lee N. Sheldon '72 and Eleanor S. Pritzker Sheldon '73
Richard A. Shilale '72
Bernard V. Silver '72***
C. Barry E. Sloane '72*
Alan Spillert '72, P '07 and Janet Lehrman Spillert '74, P '07***
Rona Modell Stern '72 and Bradford M. Stern '74, M.A. '78***
Deborah L. Narotsky Stoloff '72***
Rick Taffer '72***
Meda D. Turetsky '72***
David J. Voremberg '72, P '13
Ellen K. Wheeler '72***
Mark A. Wieder '72*
Susan J. Wiles '72**
David Wohl '72***
Duck J. Yang '72*


Top of Page »


Class of 1973

Class Participation 25%
Class Gift $67,358

Anonymous (3)
John M. Adams '73
Stephen M. Bahn '73
Ellen Weill Bauman '73 and Gus B. Bauman '71***
June Poske Benoit '73***
Jennie W. Berg '73*
John '73 and Joan Bess***
Jacob L. Bloom '73***
Robert T. Bonner '73**
Jeannine M. Boulanger '73**
Jeffrey Bowden '73
David H. Brenerman '73 and Nancy M. Brenerman***
Christopher J. Brennan '73
Paul L. Brigham, Jr. '73*
Donella P. Brockington '73**
Deborah R. Bronner '73***
Jeanette R. Caldarone '73***
Ellen Gilbert Castellana '73
Paul R. Censullo '73
Kenneth S. Chang '73
Alan J. Cohen '73***
Mitchell B. Cohen '73***
Richard I. Cooper '73
John W. Corrigan '73**
Shirley E. Dearborn, M.D. '73***
Steven DePaul '73 and Elisabeth R. Rendeiro '76***
David F. Dick '73
Gary P. Donovan '73***
Barbara Rabinowitz Dyer '73 ‡ and Samuel S. Dyer '73***
Elyse A. Eisner '73
Janet Elliot '73***
Christina D. Cirelli Evans '73***
Timothy H. Everett '73, M.A. '77***
Diana Fainberg '73***
Nathaniel A. Fastenberg '73
Hildy B. Feen '73***
Michael G. Franklin '73
Elinor A. Freedman '73***
Gary S. Furst '73*
Michael A. Glasser '73*
Marc H. Goldberg '73
Velma E. Goldwire '73**
Kathleen Plankey Gourlie '73 and William R. Gourlie '73***
Peter S. Gray '73***
Judith L. Hahn '73***
Walter P. Halas '73, M.P.A. '94***
Bruce A. Harris '73
Cathy Hinko '73*
Ellen M. Holtzman '73***
Marcia J. Horwitz '73*
William T. Hutch '73***
Hampton S. Islan '73***
Merrill J. James '73
Marjorie Pope Jones '73
Martha Ciscon Kaselis '73 and Peter V. Kaselis '72***
Denise Gallo Kneeland '73***
Andrew F. Krall '73**
June Kuniholm Anton '73
Bruce L. Levin '73*
Janet M. Levine '73**
Arlene R. Levit '73***
Steven F. Lewis '73***
Gail Convery Lindblom '73 and Kenneth A. Lindblom '72, M.A. '74, Ph.D. '77
Jeffrey R. Lurie '73 §
Candace Graham Mandel '73**
Lynn Segal Mark '73 and Leonard S. Mark '74**
Jennifer Green McDonough '73
Robert J. McLoughlin '73, P '17***
Marcia L. Minuskin '73 and Jeffrey A. Zonenshine '75***
Mary Ann Farquhar Nalbandian '73*
Deborah Aronson Needleman '73 and Mark L. Needleman '71*
Robert A. Neiman '73***
Joel T. Nowak '73 and Wendy A. Lebowitz '74***
Elissa N. Oberman '73***
Joseph L. Perlman '73 and Eleanor Frankel Perlman '72***
David W. Piper '73 and Jeanne A. Piper, M.H.A. '88***
David E. Pliskin '73*
Robert J. Rezzani '73*
Marcia A. Rich '73**
Sander A. Rikleen '73 and Lauren Stiller Rikleen '75 §***
Allan G. Savage '73***
Joan S. Schiller '73***
Robert M. Selwyn '73***
Louise E. Shaw '73***
Eleanor S. Pritzker Sheldon '73 and Lee N. Sheldon '72
Robert A. Simpson '73***
Sim B. Sitkin '73, P '05***
Barbara H. Smith '73, P '07
Dr. Emily Socolov '73
Howard N. Solodky '73
Todd I. Sostek '73
Robert E. Stahlbush '73**
Adam L. Starr '73
Robert S. Steiner '73, M.A.Ed. '74, P '16
Craig Tamash '73
Richard S. Treitman '73, P '02***
Bancroft P. Twaddell '73 and Ruth J. Birnbaum Twaddell '74***
Irvin S. Varkonyi '73*
Barry H. Waterman '73*
Linda L. Werner '73***


Top of Page »


Class of 1974

Class Participation 20%
Class Gift $50,310

Anonymous (2)
Teresa Hetu Abbate '74*
Dianne H. Gustafson Altieri '74
Elizabeth N. Axelrod '74*
Cecelia E. Bain-Ross '74
Steven K. Barnhart '74
Donald L. Bliwise '74***
Richard J. Bravman '74***
Judith L. Bronfman-Thau '74***
Donald A. Bruckman '74***
Judith A. Zeidman Bruckman '74***
Clifford Charney '74**
Brian E. Clark '74, P '07 and Susan Shaw Clark '73, P '07†***
Christine L. Coffin '74, P '06***
Gail L. Morse Cohen '74 and Geoffrey N. Cohen '74*
Donna Hallberg Cohen '74 and Steven A. Cohen '74***
Ann F. Cohen '74
Ellen S. Cohn '74***
Barbara M. Costa '74
William A. DiLuca '74***
David K. Donin '74, P '11**
Marleen Brajer Donnenfeld '74
Seth J. Driggin '74***
Joanne D. Duhl '74***
Peter D. Eleftherakis '74 § and Susan E. Kurz Eleftherakis '75***
John L. Emond '74*
Paul H. Etkind '74***
Barry Fass-Holmes '74, M.A. '77, Ph.D. '79 and Brenda Fass-Holmes '86***
Gloria Strakowsky Feldman '74***
Gary S. Fialk '74*
Linda R. Freedman '74, M.A.Ed. '76**
Hetty S. Friedman '74***
Stephen Frizell '74**
Frederick M. Gilbert '74***
Elizabeth A. Smith Goldberg '74***
Carl W. Gustafson '74
Jonathan Hartlyn '74*
Stephen J. Hein '74**
Walter M. Henritze III '74 and Loretta L. Chekani '71***
Richard K. Heyd '74***
Richard D. Hofstetter '74*
Elizabeth C. Irwin '74*
Jean M. Gianopoulos Jesensky '74*
Michele N. Pardo Katz '74***
Elizabeth Warner Ketaineck '74 and Stuart M. Ketaineck '72
Gerald I. Kheboian '74, GP '11***
Marilynn Rapuano Kramar '74**
Nancy Morrison Lawrence '74*
Miles Cary Leahey '74***
Wendy A. Lebowitz '74 and Joel T. Nowak '73***
Christopher Leise '74**
Robert I. Lemon '74***
James F. Lester, Jr. '74***
Gregory J. Lincoln '74***
Harriet S. Magen '74*
Robert W. Marion '74 and Beth R. Schoenbrun '74***
Leonard S. Mark '74 and Lynn Segal Mark '73**
Virginia A. Mason '75***
Donald W. Massey '74*
Ernest G. Mayo '74**
Neal I. Meyerson '74***
Ellen N. Moore '74*
Sharon A. Moore '74
David Murachver '74*
Peggy D. Muscente '74, M.A.Ed. '77**
Julie K. Newman '74
Jeffrey A. Nirenstein '74*
Olga Pappas '74***
Randi E. Pastor Garcia '74
Mary A. Holm Pierce '74
Ann Riccardi '74*
Elizabeth Henry Richardson '74
Ralph E. Richmond '74
Michael D. Roberts '74
Steven C. Roberts '74 ‡*
Sara Schneeberg Robinson '74
Alberto J. Rodriguez '74, M.A. '76
Marie E. Rotunno '74*
Wendy S. Schmelzer '74
Beth R. Schoenbrun '74 and Robert W. Marion '74***
Jeffrey M. Schwartz '74***
Carl Shapiro '74**
Charles H. Slatkin '74**
Janet Lehrman Spillert '74, P '07 and Alan Spillert '72, P '07***
Ilene S. Spiro '74*
William M. Stein '74**
Bradford M. Stern '74, M.A. '78 and Rona Modell Stern '72***
David B. Sugarman '74
Stephanie N. Szakal '74
Ruth J. Birnbaum Twaddell '74 and Bancroft P. Twaddell '73***
Jeanne B. Valliere Gall '74*
Donald T. Vangel '74***
Gary J. Vostok '74***
Mary J. Steinhart Waples '74***
Daniel J. Wiener '75 and Judith S. Jacobson '78
Robert Winkler '74*
Edward H. Witten '74***
Jody L. Wittenberg '74**
William J. Wolfe '74
Alan M. Young '74***


Top of Page »


Class of 1975

Class Participation 24%
Class Gift $258,033

Anonymous (3)
Rodney W. Adamchak '75***
David A. Andrews '75 and Janet Keppel Andrews '76***
Elizabeth A. Appel '75
Robert J. Ball '75
Carol Whiting Bowen '75***
Jennifer S. Brawer '75*
Nadine L. Powell Burnside '75**
Anne Butler '75***
Peggy A. Chase '75***
Gail E. Cohen '75*
Mitchell I. Conn '75***
John C. Cook '75***
Nathaniel N. Craley '76***
Charles J. Cristello '75***
Katherine J. Davitt '75***
Richard A. DeMartino '75 and Barbara M. Derian DeMartino '78
Dennis M. Dimitri '75 § and Tamara G. Walker '75† §
David B. Dinsfriend '75
Barry Dounn '75
Susan E. Kurz Eleftherakis '75 and Peter D. Eleftherakis '74 §***
Faythe E. Ellis '75
Judith H. Fava-Houle '75***
Paul W. Fofonoff '75
Peter L. Fohlin '75*
John A. Forest III '75*
Iris Abrams Freeman '75 and Gary B. Freeman '75***
Nancy Lynn Goldberg '75***
Carolyn R. Greenberg '75*
Bernard J. Greenspan '75***
Debra S. Grega '75, M.A. '77
Merrill D. Griff '75
Malka Grinkorn '75
Sally P. Grucan '75***
John E. Haffty '75, M.B.A. '78***
Helen D. Hasbrouck '75***
Wendy Rufleth Henderson '75*
Frank D. Inserni '75
Geoffrey P. Jones '75*
Peter B. Kaim '75***
Howard L. Kairys '75
Cindi R. Katz '75, M.A. '79, Ph.D. '86*
Richard P. Kaye '75***
Caryn Land Kearney '75***
Kendall L. Knight '75
Richard Kollmar '75***
Normand E. Lefebvre '75*
Drew Lehman '75***
Serena Andrew Levine '75, P '05 and Jeffrey B. Levine '75, P '05***
Kenneth L. Levinsky '75
Sandy A. Levitt '75**
Diane D. Liburd-Williams '75
Arthur W. Locke '75*
Todd Logan '75*
Paul J. Marshall '75
Sallie A. Marston '75**
Steven B. Matfis '75*
Helene C. Mayer '75, P '16*
Marilyn J. McCrory '75*
Philip Moll '75*
Gary H. Moller '75***
Brian J. Monahan '75 and Lydia M. Pastuszek '75 §***
Linda A. Moody '75
Sarah M. Moran '75
Jane Rossetti Mosakowski '75 and William S. Mosakowski '76, L.H.D. '12 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Marilyn M. Lynch Mullane '75***
Jay Musen '75***
Mark S. Nanes '75*
Maureen O'Leary Christensen '75***
Linda M. Landry Parnass '75, P '04 and Paul D. Parnass '76, P '04
Lydia M. Pastuszek '75 § and Brian J. Monahan '75***
Michael L. Paysnick '75 and Beth Treitman Paysnick '76***
Edson H. Phelps '75***
Robert S. Powers '75
Ann W. Rawstron '75 and William W. Rawstron, M.B.A. '67
Robert L. Replinger '75*
Bonnie S. Richter '75***
Lori Baskin Rosen '75*
Karen L. Rosenbach '75
Arnold N. Rosenblum '75**
Melanie Miriam Sadofsky '75***
Joy Sallovitz-Firshein '75***
Jane L. Shapiro '75***
Lee A. Shippey '75***
Michael H. Siegel '75 and Susan Singer Siegel '77***
Lauren Stiller Rikleen '75 § and Sander A. Rikleen '73***
Janice E. Sullivan '75
Susan D. Toliver '75
Michael R. Turnamian '75**
Eugenia Mumma Villagra '75*
Karen Eckstein Weinberg '75 and David H. Weinberg '75
Jonathan H. Weinman '75***
Geoffrey R. Wiener, Jr. '75**
Paul R. Wiener '75*
Ray D. Williams '75
James A. Winer '75, P '06, P '01
Robert M. Wirtshafter '75, Ph.D. '79 and Angela Sorrentino '76
Jeffrey A. Zonenshine '75 and Marcia L. Minuskin '73***
Elizabeth Berman Zuch '75*


Top of Page »


Class of 1976

Class Participation 28%
Class Gift $268,678

Massood R. Abolfazli '76, M.A. '89 and Dawn M. McCabe '81, M.B.A. '91
Lori H. Adcock '76, M.A. '80
Jeffrey B. Albert '76***
Janet Keppel Andrews '76 and David A. Andrews '75***
H. Kenneth Armstrong '76*
Hedi R. Astor '76†
Arthur W. Athas '76***
Steven A. Babus '76
Jeri L. Balter Barker '76
Ronn Beck '76*
Deborah S. Benami-Rahm '76***
Esther B. Berkowitz '76***
Frederick L. Blackwell '76*
Lester D. Blumberg '76***
William T. Bogaert '76, P '09
Christopher Brassard '76
Cheryl A. Brown '76***
James R. Buntaine '76
Marla Jakobowicz Byrnes '76 § and John F. Byrnes '76***
Lawrence E. Cahoone '76*
Jonathan L. Caplan '76
David M. Carter '76, P '14*
Madeline Collins '76
Laurie McNair Corron '76
John J. Cuffe '76***
Thomas F. Dean '76
Charles T. Dickson '76
Joseph G. Dolinsky '76
Carey A. Carneiro Friedman '76**
Jeremiah E. Friedman '76 and Carolyn F. Fine Friedman '78**
Gary E. Gale '76 and Lynn I. Marks '76***
Jeffrey A. Geller '76 § and Debra I. Hyman Geller '77
Joyce Bruno Godfrey '76***
Lawrence G. Gottesman '76
Steve G. Greenbaum '76***
Patti Groll Rosenberg '76**
Alice (deRivera) C. Haines '76*
Patricia Hart '76, M.A.Ed. '78***
Linda C. Hickman '76 and Brian W. Jack '77*
Sharon Schatzberg Hormby '76***
Norman Jaffe '76***
Leslie A. Jaiven '76***
Paula M. Jasminski '76*
Gail Sherman Jehan '76
Lucille M. Jerome '76*
Andrew M. Katz '76
Elissa A. Keogh '76
Jesse M. Knott II '76***
Denise Kramer '76*
John C. Labukas '76*
Susan C. Lane '76***
Neil T. Leifer '76 and Ellen B. Carno '79
Paul L. Leslie '76
Faith L. Linsky '76***
William Bart Lloyd '76***
Murray J. Mack '76***
Laura Mednick Marin '76 and Jeffrey M. Marin '76***
Ellen D. Mark '76
Lynn I. Marks '76 and Gary E. Gale '76***
Joseph H. McCauley III '76, P '13***
Emily S. Medine '76
Jane S. Miner '76***
Barbara Wile Morin '76*
DaviLyn Morse '76
Gary S. Morse '76
William S. Mosakowski '76, L.H.D. '12 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees and Jane Rossetti Mosakowski '75***
Wendy B. Naidich '76**
John J. Nissim '76, P '18
Howard M. Nusbaum '76***
Susan J. Ostwald Barnes '76
George W. Overton '76
Paul D. Parnass '76, P '04 and Linda M. Landry Parnass '75, P '04
Beth Treitman Paysnick '76 and Michael L. Paysnick '75***
Amy Kreisworth Pearson '76 and Alfred J. Pearson '76
Jonathan B. Pierce '76***
Desiree Clark Pihl '76
Stuart R. Pomper '76
Timothy R. Purdy '76**
Brian D. Quint '76
Tyrone J. Reed '76
Elisabeth R. Rendeiro '76 and Steven DePaul '73***
Louis Rose '76**
Apostolos A. Rossos '76***
Phyllis H. Rubin '76
Donna Sams '76
Ellen J. Schapiro '76***
Beth Scharlop '76*
Michael A. Scheffler '76
Richard E. Schlosberg '76
Leonard J. Schwartz '76*
Alan Seagrave '76
Neal H. Shact '76
Ronald M. Shaich '76, L.H.D. '14 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Bradford P. Sharp '76*
Amy E. Sibulkin '76***
Esther H. Solondz '76
Angela Sorrentino '76 and Robert M. Wirtshafter '75, Ph.D. '79
Carol R. Steinberg '76, P '12 and Jerome E. Rubin '79, P '12***
Edward A. Steinman '76*
David G. Stewart '76***
Sheryl Rabkin Sussman '76
Nolan M. Thompson '76
William B. Tow '76
James J. Tuller '76**
Melissa Lappin Tuttman '76
William T. Ward '76, P '12
Peter B. Wayne '76**
Diane C. Weil '76
Sue E. Weiske '76***
Elizabeth Weinstein Zerwekh '76


Top of Page »


Class of 1977

Class Participation 19%
Class Gift $158,044

Ethel Ames Baker '77
Andrew A. Barnard '77
Christian R. Beers '77***
Shirley N. Benjamin '77, M.A. '81 and Howard B. Benjamin '52***
Deborah Bezold Leahy '77*
Katherine A. Boyle '77
James E. Breau '77**
Emily Sekler Breese '77 and John S. Breese '77**
Anthony J. Cannon '77***
Davide M. Carbone '77***
Margaret C. Carrow '77***
Susan T. Church Caufield '77
Sally A. Johnston Cipolla '77***
Paul M. Cohen '77*
Paul Colin '77**
Elizabeth C. Cournoyer '77*
Janice A. Culpepper '77 §***
John J. Doherty, Jr. '77***
Anna L. Cyr Doll '77**
Joseph N. Epstein '77**
Susan Ewert '77*
Judith A. Rosenblum Flamm '77***
Tracy A. Frederickson '77
Irene M. Fresolo '77*
Debra I. Hyman Geller '77 and Jeffrey A. Geller '76 §
Ruth A. Gilbert '77 and Stacy Cromidas '70
Dana E. Goldberg '77, P '10 and David B. Hyman '77, P '10
Dorene S. Goodfriend '77
Gail Gordon '77***
Michael J. Gurnick '77
Katherine Harter '77
Douglas E. Haynes '77, M.B.A. '94***
Clare T. Hemenway '77
Michele Snyder Higgins '77, M.A. '80***
Daniel Hirsch '77 and Brenda Gruss ‡***
David B. Hyman '77, P '10 and Dana E. Goldberg '77, P '10
Brian W. Jack '77 and Linda C. Hickman '76*
Helen L. Jinetopulos '77***
Patricia L. Kantor '77***
Rhonda Marks Karol '77
Maureen Finlay Lamb '77*
Marie Rajcula L'Heureux '77 and Pierre L'Heureux***
Joan Satran Lifson '77
Jeanne E. Mandeville '77*
Jacqueline R. Morrow '77 §
Steven B. Morrow '77*
Ruth Paris '77
Sandra K. Pearlman '77, P '17
Anne Martha Cohn Pitegoff '77***
Jody Wilson Poland '77
Dr. Monica M. Przelomski-Pacifico '77***
Judith L. Brackett Reilly '77***
Sharon K. Brodsky Richman '77 and Howard M. Richman '77***
Kenneth M. Richmond '77
Jonathan W. Riggs '77*
Lawrence E. Rogovin '77***
Peter S. Rosenman '77***
Gilbert Z. Schneider '77 and Stefi L. Kirschner '78*
Daniel A. Schouela '77
Deborah Sheedy '77***
Susan Singer Siegel '77 and Michael H. Siegel '75***
Sharon Silber '77 and David I. Weiss '77
Peter H. Sohn '77*
Leonard I. Solondz '77***
Robert M. Soorian '77*
Laurie R. Stillman '77, P '10*
Steven C. Stomel '77***
Marcy L. Supovitz '77***
David G. Swan '77*
Gloria W. Symonds '77*
Teresa Smagorinsky Thompson '77**
Domenic A. Tiberi '77
Phyllis C. Pembroke Tougas '77
Edith R. Truvillion '77 and David Kissi, M.B.A. '76
David F. Turner '77***
David I. Weiss '77 and Sharon Silber '77


Top of Page »


Class of 1978

Class Participation 23%
Class Gift $32,575

Anonymous (3)
Betsy E. Adelman Karpf '78
Lee Adler '78*
Anthony V. Alfano '78*
Paula Tausche Babiss '78 and Lee E. Babiss '78
Philip D. Bartz '78*
Wendy E.H. Beckhart-Bachmann '78
Jana A. Belsky '78***
Melinda B. Blume '78
Dr. Karen J. Brown '78
Thomas L. Buckley '78
Carol R. Barbesino Clark '78**
Daniel P. Coakley '78**
Peter J. Condakes '78, P '18***
Maria Curtin-McKenna '78 and Dennis Curtin-McKenna '78
Jodee Davis '78
Pamela A. Davis '78
Barbara M. Derian DeMartino '78 and Richard A. DeMartino '75
Nina Tyrrell F. Tyrrell Engstrom '78***
Debra S. Eyges '78, P '11 §***
Seth D. Feigenbaum '78*
Ethan F. Fener '78
Carolyn F. Fine Friedman '78 and Jeremiah E. Friedman '76**
Jeffrey D. Fischer '78, M.B.A. '80***
Vanessa J. Fox '78, M.B.A. '92
Emily S. Gerratt '78*
Lynne F. Glickman '78***
David H. Goldberg '78
James A. Goldstein '78 and Nancy Smeltzer Goldstein '80***
Nancy H. Goody '78***
Jill R. Greenbaum '78, P '09
Dr. Kathy Gross '78
Mark E. Halal '78*
Susan N. Hammer '78**
MaryAnn Hannon '78
Sally A. Hellerman '78, P '15*
Gary H. Holbrook-Defeo '78**
Mark A. Jackowitz '78, P '14, P '06 and Ronda L. Smith Jackowitz '82, P '14, P '06***
Judith S. Jacobson '78 and Daniel J. Wiener '75
Amelia H. Janeczek '78
Audrey J. Johnson '78, GP '99***
David R. Kaplan '78*
Miranda G. Katsoyannis '78***
Judith S. Kaufman '78*
Stephen V. Kern '78***
Stefi L. Kirschner '78 and Gilbert Z. Schneider '77*
Jane K. Tangherlini Kjems '78, M.B.A. '82, Cert. '93, M.A. '95
Kathrine L. Kuzyk-Petersen '78***
Janet F. Lostracco Kwiat '78
Leslie A. Lawrence '78**
Andrew S. Levine '78, P '16, P '13***
Philip L. Maier '78
Gary K. Markowitz '78
Jonathan Mattleman '78, P '13, P '11***
Harry J. Matz '78***
Debra R. Mendlowitz '78*
Janet S. Merrill '78
Marianne Montero '78
Susan E. Morgenstern '78
Ellen Moskowitz '78
Joanne K. Murachver '78***
Amy R. Novick '78
Pamela A. Oliver '78***
E.J. Otis '78
Richard R. Paradis '78***
Stephanie A. Partyka '78**
Jean M. Pieniadz '78, P '16 and Joel S. Shapiro '78, P '16
Daniel L. Prince '78
Frances McQuade Rickert '78*
Felicia Rosenthal-Relkin '78
Rebecca L. Russo '78*
Alan J. Savada '78*
Arrien L. Schiltkamp '78 §
Jason A. Schoenfeld '78***
Joel S. Shapiro '78, P '16 and Jean M. Pieniadz '78, P '16
Janet Cohen Sherman '78***
Deborah A. Simon '78
Douglas M. Simon '78***
Bohdan Siryk '78 and Bonnie S. Michelman '79
Denise Soffel '78***
Barbara G. Solomon '78***
Leland D. Stein '78
Adrian O'Hara Sterling '78, M.B.A. '87*
Ruth M. Stevens '78, M.P.A. '91***
Joseph J. Sullivan '78**
Susan Weitzenkorn '78*
Nancy Curtis Wertheim '78***
Everett W. Wischusen '78*
Rachel Horn Wysoki '78***
David F. Zeid '78
Joel Zuckerbraun '78*


Top of Page »


Class of 1979

Class Participation 22%
Class Gift $64,356

Anonymous (2)
Gail L. Axler Agata '79***
Heidi W. Garrabrant Arnold '79
Nancy E. Barrett '79, M.B.A. '80***
Elisabeth M. Cohen Bass '79***
Kimball J. Beck '79
Marc J. Becker '79*
Susan B. Becker '79*
Barry C. Berman '79
Michael Bisceglia '79 and Catherine Desrosiers Bisceglia '82***
Rosemarie T. Boulanger '79, M.B.A. '91
Ellen B. Carno '79 and Neil T. Leifer '76
Ava R. Chase '79
Amy Silverman Cohen '79 and Paul E. Cohen '79, M.B.A. '80
Donnette A. Cooper '79
Denise S. Desautels Daniels '79
Elyse B. Darefsky '79 ‡***
Thomas M. Dolan, Jr. '79 and Cheryl D'Amelio Dolan '81***
Mona S. Domosh '79, M.A. '83, Ph.D. '85 ‡***
Robert M. Dressler '79***
Justin M. Dunie '79**
Ute J. Dymon '79, M.A. '84, Ph.D. '85
Valerie Eisman '79
Susan Hockeiser Elfenbein '79
Lynn E. Frederiksen '79, M.A. '82 and John A. Minigan '81***
Susan Odessa Froehlich '79**
Cheryl O. Gaither Ojeda '79
Karen A. Gedney '79***
Susan Cohen Goldman '79***
William P. Graff '79***
Charles P. Greenberg '79*
Richard S. Greenfield '79
Cynthia M. Hannum-Rivera '79*
Angela Von Laue Harvey '79, M.B.A. '83***
Patricia M. Colangeli Hughes '79***
Judy S. Itzkowitz '79***
Allison K. Jones '79
Susan L. Berger Julian '79
Jeffery B. Keane '79 and Martha Olson*
Kathleen M. Kelley Rivard
John D. Kimelman '79
Donald B. Konopacki '79***
Jill L. Lapides '79*
William C. LaPierre '79, M.B.A. '84**
Mark M. Leary '79
Robert D. Lesser '79***
David V. Loeb '79**
Thomas J. Lynn '79***
Amy Magram '79*
Marianne Mahoney '79**
Phyllis Caplan Marcus '79
Paul J. Matty '79, P '12
Susan M. Matusen '79
Alan K. Mauser '79
Maureen Gibbons McCabe '79
Penelope McKown '79*
Peter McMillan III '79 and Theresa M. Strempek '79 ‡***
Ronald A. Messinger '79*
Peggy J. Mevs '79
Bonnie S. Michelman '79 and Bohdan Siryk '78
Andrea M. Molod '79
Joseph H. Murray '79**
John F. O'Gara '79, M.A. '82, Ph.D. '84 and Coleen Young O'Gara, M.A. '85, Ph.D. '86
Lisa Pass '79***
David A. Richardson '79*
Glenn P. Rizzo '79***
Katherine Snow Robertson '79, P '08
Adella F. Rosenthal '79***
Ilene H. Rosenthal '79
Jerome E. Rubin '79, P '12 and Carol R. Steinberg '76, P '12***
Barry Saffran '79***
Keren R. Sammett '79
Julie A. Sandorf '79 and Michael L. Weinberger '79**
Thomas M. Saulino '79
Andrew E. Schultz '79*
Christine Xanthakos Scrimgeour '79 and James R. Scrimgeour '63*
Rebecca L. Sherer '79*
Laura R. Slap-Shelton '79
Lynne C. Raymond Smith '79 and Webster F. Smith '80***
Theresa M. Strempek '79 ‡ and Peter McMillan III '79***
Peter J. Vaskas '79***
Michael L. Weinberger '79 and Julie A. Sandorf '79**
Mark E. Wilson '79
Donna M. Pignatiello Wnuck '79, M.B.A. '85


Top of Page »


† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years  **10 years  *5 years

Clark University Logo

Clark University | 950 Main Street | Worcester | MA 01610 | USA
alumni@clarku.edu | (800) 793-6246