Thank you.

2015-2016 ANNUAL HONOR ROLL OF DONORS

Classes of the 1980s

1980 »
1981 »
1982 »
1983 »
1984 »
1985 »
1986 »
1987 »
1988 »
1989 »

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years  **10 years  *5 years

Class of 1980

Class Participation 18%
Class Gift $29,734

Sandra Weinstein Abramson '80
Ani Aprahamian '80, Ph.D. '86
Marcia J. Riggott Babcock '80
Brian C. Babine '80
Daniel Berg '80
Paul G. Bourcier '80 and Karen M. Lamoree '83***
Scott G. Campbell '80
Bridget Catlin '80***
Dr. Catherine M Cimini '80***
Joan L. Colburn '80***
Leonard J. Colner '80*
Heidi M. Davis '80***
Pamela Felizberto Diamond '80**
Debra A. Dresner '80***
Rose Tenaglia Dunn '80
William C. Fedorich '80
David R. Fineman '80***
David R. Fisher '80
Douglas A. Fox '80*
Tracey Nurik Gallagher '80**
Marci Prussel Gerston '80***
Steven H. Goldsher '80
Nancy Smeltzer Goldstein '80 and James A. Goldstein '78***
David A. Goodman '80***
Debra A. Cesare Harrsch '80**
Robert Jay Hogan '80*
Louise K. Janhunen '80, M.B.A. '84
Eugene T. Johnston, Jr. '80*
Bunny LaDouceur '80*
Ellen S. Lautenberg '80
Ingrid V. Lawrence '80***
Naomi R. Levin '80***
Robin Levy Baron '80**
Rachel Nadeau Lutts '80, P '13***
Mary Ann E. McCabe '80*
John F. McCarthy '80
Mary E. McMahon-Chappell '80*
Beverly A. Midura '80***
Michael J. Moran '80***
Linda M. Beaudoin Moreno '80***
Todd N. Morrison '80*
Daniel L. Nissim '80
Mark D. Pearlmutter '80
Carolyn D. Peterson '80**
Lee J. Plave '80***
Valerie A. Paul Pollet '80**
L. Scott Price '80 and Francoise Gray Price '82***
Marcy Steinbrecher Puklin '80, P '10 and Alan J. Puklin '81, P '10***
George F. Quimby '80*
Barbara L. Quoos '80***
William D. Reisel '80*
Michael W. Richards '80*
David B. Robbins '80
Kevin L. Rodman '80
Larry M. Roshfeld '80***
Melissa Klein Saidman '80 and Bruce H. Saidman '80
David W. Schlickman '80**
Alex F. Schwartz '80***
Jeffrey D. Schwarz '80**
Sherril Shapiro '80*
T. Gray Shaw '80***
Bruce B. Sloane '80
Webster F. Smith '80 and Lynne C. Raymond Smith '79***
Thomas M. Sobol '80
Edna P. Spencer '80, M.A. '85**
Bruce C. Stein '80
Paul L. Stein '80***
Mindy N. Steinman '80**
John A. Venditto '80 and Barrie L. Friedman '81
Sara Wasserman Ward '80
Nancy Brown Wentzell '80***
Arleathia Swann West '80***
Alison H. Wiener '80***
Lori B. Wittman '80
Kim J. Wright '80***
Michael S. Zalansky '80***


Top of Page »


Class of 1981

Class Participation 27%
Class Gift $119,705

Anonymous
Robert S. Aledort '81
Lisa C. Alexis '81*
Jill Perkins Anderson '81**
Peter C. Badgio '81
Jonathan K. Beal '81***
Frances R. Capalbo Berger '81
Wendy J. Bonnett Bergman '81***
Glenn D. Boghosian '81 and Ruthann Dobek '81*
Bruce P. Bolcer '81, M.B.A. '83*
Laurence G. Chacker '81
Judith A. Goodfarb Chamlin '81
Kevin D. Cherry '81 ‡*
Karla M. Buchinskas Coe '81**
Linda Goyer Coles '81 and Richard J. Coles '81
Rosalia Gallo Coombe '81 and John R. Coombe, Jr. '81, M.B.A. '82
Sean J. Corcoran '81
John J. Cormier '81, M.B.A. '83
Laurence V. Cronin '81
Daniel Dausch '81
Lizabeth DeLucia Henriques '81*
Gerard A. Desrochers '81
Ruthann Dobek '81 and Glenn D. Boghosian '81*
Cheryl D'Amelio Dolan '81 and Thomas M. Dolan, Jr. '79***
Bonnie Girsky Dresner '81 and Steven K. Dresner '81, M.B.A. '82***
Robert F. Eastman '81, M.B.A. '82*
Robin Mouchon Foley '81***
David L. Fried '81
Barrie L. Friedman '81 and John A. Venditto '80
Jeffrey H. Gelman '81***
William P. Gibbons '81, M.B.A. '84
Ross D. Gillman '81 ‡***
Janet Noniewicz Gordon '81 and Edward M. Gordon '81***
Michael J. Greenhill '81**
Victoria Andresen Grey '81 §
Cynthia R. Grimshaw '81*
Richard G. Grossack '81, P '09***
James C. Hamilton '81
John J. Haumann, Jr. '81*
Russ B. Hauser '81***
Matthew M. Hausman '81 and Dina Tanner Hausman '82
David J. Hennessey, Jr. '81 and Francine M. Plourde Hennessey '82*
Dawn L. Homer-Bouthiette '81*
William A. Hutchinson '81 and Michelle Greenberg Hutchinson '82***
Peter M. Hutton '81*
Debra A. Jacobs '81
Russell A. Jahn '81*
David C. Kahl '81, M.B.A. '83 and Karen Hoffman Kahl, M.B.A. '83***
Kurt E. Kallmeyer '81***
Jonathan W. Kappel '81 and Carol Bolton Kappel '85***
Carol M. Kowalski '81
Ellen M. Krag '81**
Gary D. Labovich '81***
Barbara J. Lawlor LaRussa '81
Marc Lasry '81 § and Cathy Cohen Lasry '83 §***
Fern C. Lee '81
Michael J. Leffell '81 § and Lisa Klein Leffell '82***
Ronald E. Levenbaum '81***
Louise G. Lussier '81
Alisa MacFail '81
Daniel B. Markson '81*
Dawn M. McCabe '81, M.B.A. '91 and Massood R. Abolfazli '76, M.A. '89
Ellen C. McGinnis '81***
Laura G. McNaughton '81
Diane Meystre '81*
Kellen Beck Mills '81**
John A. Minigan '81 and Lynn E. Frederiksen '79, M.A. '82***
Jeffrey D. Mintz '81*
Magdalena Blanco Montoto '81 and Carlos R. Montoto '81***
Susan D. Moore '81
Richard G. Newton '81***
Craig T. Ornell '81
Stephen J. Patrice '81 and Sharon R. Morris-Patrice '82*
Bryan L. Patterson '81*
Roger Pemberton '81
Deborah A. Perloe '81***
Alan J. Puklin '81, P '10 and Marcy Steinbrecher Puklin '80, P '10***
Jane A. Raley '81***
Debra Robinson '81
Linda Singer Roth '81*
Howard J. Sachs '81
Mark S. Samuels '81
Laurel P. Sanderson '81, M.B.A. '87***
Monica Schwartz Krikorian '81
Alice A. Shakman '81
Daniel J. Shea, Jr. '81**
Jeffrey M. Siegel '81**
Robert S. Simon '81
Steven R. Sookikian '81
Kathryn M. Spellman '81
Shari C. Wasser Steinberg '81***
Mark H. Stepakoff '81***
Mitch Summerfield '81
Adam M. Tuchman '81***
Aram Varjabedian '81***
Bruce H. Weiller '81*
Robert J. Weinstein '81**
James P. Welch '81
Charles S. Weston '81
Debora J. Goldstein White '81***
George E. Yarbrough, Jr. '81
Jason M. Zorfas '81*


Top of Page »


Class of 1982

Class Participation 21%
Class Gift $75,397

Anonymous
Karen Mandel Adelman '82*
Robert Alderman '82
Marilyn Shilansky Aliber '82*
Candace Kist Anderson '82, M.B.A. '87
Abbie J. Andrew '82*
Roland K. Atupem '82, P '12**
Raymond A. Axelrod '82
Maxine Levin Bernstein '82 and Randall B. Bernstein '82
Catherine Desrosiers Bisceglia '82 and Michael Bisceglia '79***
Deborah B. Bischoff '82***
Karen Fountain Blake '82
Sarah A. Boris '82
Robin A. Braver '82, P '14***
Elizabeth G. Brenner '82***
Patricia A. Bruno '82***
Ellen M. Shaughnessy Burger '82 and Peter F. Burger '82***
Brenda L. Barstow Cahill '82, M.B.A. '83 and Richard W. Cahill, M.B.A. '83***
John R. Canavari '82
Catherine Catalucci Carriere '82*
Jeff D. Clymer '82
Alison B. Cohen '82***
Joyce Cohen '82*
John J. Coleman '82**
David R. Conna '82***
Douglas J. Crisafulli '82*
Anneke C. Dempsey '82 and Raymond J. Dempsey '82***
Beth E. Dennard '82
Marc L. Desplaines '82, M.B.A. '83**
Sandra E. Dixon '82
Karen Howard Dolan '82
Deborah Althouse Dougherty '82***
Kevin F. Early '82***
Noel E. Eisenstat '82 and Beth R. Rosenbaum '82***
Michael A. Fischman '82*
Stephen J. Friedman '82, P '14*
Hon. Lauren Beth Gash '82***
Gary H. Goodman '82
Matthew L. Goodstein '82*
Timothy N. Gorham '82, P '16*
Jonathan W. Greenbaum '82
Judi S. Greenberg '82*
Ellen C. Silverman Greene '82
Marina A. Gresham '82
Lorna Stotz Gross '82, M.A. '84, Ph.D. '87, P '18
Amy Kriegsfeld Guthman '82
Dina Tanner Hausman '82 and Matthew M. Hausman '81
Francine M. Plourde Hennessey '82 and David J. Hennessey, Jr. '81*
Gray Hirshfield '82
Michelle Greenberg Hutchinson '82 and William A. Hutchinson '81***
Ronda L. Smith Jackowitz '82, P '14, P '06 and Mark A. Jackowitz '78, P '14, P '06***
Kent P. Jaskoviak '82 and Betty Jean Grazulis Jaskoviak '83***
Bryan K. Johnson '82
Beth S. Geiges Katz '82*
Brian V. Kearns '82
Vicki Kraus '82, P '19
Randy C. Labbe '82, P '13, P '08
Lisa Klein Leffell '82 and Michael J. Leffell '81 §***
Frank Lindy '82
Joyce D. Liporace '82***
Rachel B. Malinowitzer '82
Paula M. Mandel '82
B. Diane Plonsky Martin '82
Amy Shedroff Matathias '82***
Howard R. Meshnick '82 and Lesley G. Roth '83**
Stephanie A. Millon '82***
John D. Morano '82
John H. Morrill '82*
Sharon R. Morris-Patrice '82 and Stephen J. Patrice '81*
Susan M. Schwartz Most '82***
Martha B. Nangle '82, P '11***
Robert S. Natalini '82
Stephanie L. Clark Parker '82
Andrea Pelosi Pizzotti '82*
Francoise Gray Price '82 and L. Scott Price '80***
Beth R. Reisman '82
Beth R. Rosenbaum '82 and Noel E. Eisenstat '82***
Deborah A. Roth '82***
Claudia A. Russo '82***
Paul Saltzman '82 ‡*
Arlene A. Menna Schollaert '82
Sarah R. Bedzow Sheridan '82
Maria J. Guerra Sichel '82
Richard L. Silverstein '82 and Carrie DiRaffaele Silverstein '83
Terence R. Stack '82
James P. Vesenka '82, P '18 and Gwendolyn Davis Vesenka '83, P '18
Janet A. Villemaire '82***
Eve D. Birenbaum Volk '82
Richard R. Wall '82, P' 16, P '12 and Lori A. Sklut Wall '84, M.B.A. '87, P '16, P '12*
Sally Johnson Wilson '82***
Mr. and Mrs. Brad A. Wong '82***


Top of Page »


Class of 1983

Class Participation 21%
Class Gift $71,411

Anonymous (2)
David A. Aboudi '83***
Awilda Aponte-Johnson '83**
Susan Carney Ash '83 and Robert "Jay" Ash, Jr. '83 §***
Janet Brattlof Aziz '83 and Sultan M. Aziz '83***
Kathleen Batcheller '83*
Stuart M. Berlowitz '83 and Karen H. Schreiber Berlowitz '86***
Mark Boehme '83
Amy J. Bromberg Goldstein '83, P '16, P '14***
Katherine M. Buck '83
Debora Clinton Callaghan '83***
Julie M. Campo '83***
Mary Ellen Gurnett Cash '83**
Andrew R. Chernick '83
Giuseppe M. Colletta '83*
Brian C. Daughney '83***
Denise L. Davidson '83**
Gino DiIorio '83
David M. Eisenthal '83
Teresa A. Ferrari '83*
Jeffrey C. Fink '83
Paul O. Fritz '83***
Fae Fuerst '83***
Connie T. Gager '83
Sonia E. Lasry Gardner '83***
Merrill T. Gay '83**
Matthew R. Goldman '83, M.B.A. '84, L.H.D. '15
Sarah H. Mazur Goldstein '83
David M. Goren '83*
Russell D. Greaves '83
Judith Green '83
Owen C. Hane '83
David P. Hawkins '83*
Jonathan C. Herzog '83*
Tracey Levin Hurd '83
Betty Jean Grazulis Jaskoviak '83 and Kent P. Jaskoviak '82***
David W. Johnson '83***
Cathleen M. King '83*
Marci B. Korwin '83***
Donna J. Wolar Kreeger '83
Laurence D. Kurzner '83 and Joy Cocchiola Kurzner '85***
Karen M. Lamoree '83 and Paul G. Bourcier '80***
Cathy Cohen Lasry '83 § and Marc Lasry '81 §***
Kenneth B. Lerman '83*
Mark H. Levine '83*
Jack A. Lustig '83***
Daniel E. Lyons '83
Wendy M. Magliozzi '83
David W. Martin '83**
Anne L. McKinnon '83***
Robin Messing Bogdanoff '83***
Robert M. Mislow '83
Steven C. Nadler '83
Cynthia A. Normandie '83
Marge O'Brien '83*
Raymond B. Orciuch, Jr. '83
Marjorie L. Osherow '83*
David N. Ostheimer '83*
Elaine M. Oteri '83***
John L. Palefsky '83 and Barbara Miller Palefsky '86***
Gary M. Pelletier '83***
Kathleen A. Perry '83 and Richard F. Perry '66***
Tracey Abbington Plantier '83 and David S. Plantier '83*
Manuel Quintela '83
Charles P. Rader '83***
Jodi L. Reiskind '83 ‡***
Warren P. Rivers '83 and Mary M. Rivers '88*
Lesley G. Roth '83 and Howard R. Meshnick '82**
Mark J. Rubbins '83**
Mark Saviet '83***
Ann D. Schattner Friedrich '83***
Anthony J. Scola '83
Ellen (Paster) Scott '83 and Gregory P. Scott '84***
Carrie DiRaffaele Silverstein '83 and Richard L. Silverstein '82
James D. Sinkoff '83
Jeff M. Slavin '83
Marsha T. Segelman Solomon '83, M.P.A. '84 and Hal E. Solomon '83
Thomas J. Szczerbinski '83
Eliot L. Teitelbaum '83*
Richard E. Tienhaara II '83 and Elizabeth Martin-Tienhaara, M.A. '85
Eleanor M. Toth '83***
Karin Larson Underkoffler '83***
Melinda Sheppard Vallett '83
Thomas C. Vasile '83
Gwendolyn Davis Vesenka '83, P '18 and James P. Vesenka '82, P '18
Natalie Wood '83***
Catherine R. Zukoski '83***


Top of Page »


Class of 1984

Class Participation 15%
Class Gift $15,603

Anonymous (2)
William H. Altman '84**
Crystal M. Wheaton Avakian '84*
Charles R. Bacharach '84 and Elizabeth A. Smith '85**
Warren S. Barest '84**
Kenneth P. Barringer '84**
Charles W. Bonner '84
Paul R. Bottis, Jr. '84***
Steven L. Bouffard '84***
William H. Bristow III '84***
Richard S. Cole '84
Bruce J. Comollo '84
Diane Stelfox Cook '84
Lori P. Dembowitz '84, M.B.A. '88**
Ellen M. DiPasquale '84
Russell G. Edman '84
Jill Ferrari Rosen '84***
Eva H. Shamai Ginsberg '84
Leonard D. Gold '84
Debra Schreibman Grossman '84
Peter J. Hadden '84
Michael C. Hancock '84
Lynn A. Hatch '84
Richard W. Head '84
Eunice L. Jones '84, M.B.A. '92
Michele Kershenbaum '84***
Mark A. Liebman '84
Virginia Livingstone '84***
Scott D. Marlowe '84***
Lisa Soederberg Miller '84***
Andrea J. Goldsher Monderer '84***
Cheryl A. Mongeon '84***
Janet P. Paquin '84*
Rosemarie A. Polli Parker '84***
Richard A. Parritz '84***
James R. Quirk '84**
Christine M. Rideout Reed '84
Betsy Reilley '84, Ph.D. '94*
David M. Roth '84, P '15, P '11***
David Rubin '84 and Janet E. Rubin '87*
Malcolm S. Sanders '84
Robert J. Scavotto '84***
Gregory P. Scott '84 and Ellen (Paster) Scott '83***
Marjorie K. Seidenfeld '84*
Jennifer E. Sherwin '84*
Steven E. Silvern '84 and Donna L. Baron '85*
Janet L. Brandon Simpson '84 and Alan C. Simpson, Ph.D. '81***
David Stanley '84***
Peter Stern '84***
Dion A. Sullivan '84***
Richard S. Tutin '84 and Diane Porter Tutin '87***
Eric A. Vos '84
Lori A. Sklut Wall '84, M.B.A. '87, P '16, P '12 and Richard R. Wall '82, P' 16, P '12*
David H. Whitcomb '84
Ann White Devine '84***
Marcy P. Wimbish '84
Lewis E. Wolfe '84*
Ronald Wolfson '84***
Jennifer J. Wright '84*


Top of Page »


Class of 1985

Class Participation 16%
Class Gift $29,074

Anonymous
Jeffrey A. Abrams '85**
Resa A. Altsher '85
Valerie L. Babich '85
Judith E. Bleemer Baker '85***
Laura P. Tye Barnett '85
Donna L. Baron '85 and Steven E. Silvern '84*
John J. Barrett '85†
Ellen Baskin Fiesinger '85, M.A. '89***
John S. Beres '85***
Lori C. Boerner '85
Carol Bolton Kappel '85 and Jonathan W. Kappel '81***
Jody B. Borgman '85**
Karen Rosen Brenner '85***
Diane M. Brownlie Wallace '85***
Spencer A. Burkholz '85
Lori L. Carney '85 and Stephen M. Carney '85
Charles C. Cleary, Jr. '85**
Joy Cocchiola Kurzner '85 and Laurence D. Kurzner '83***
Kit Harrow Curcio '85 and Thomas S. Curcio '85
Heather S. Aidus Damon '85
Kimberly R. Dash '85
Joanne S. Hersch Derwallis '85
Catherine M. Dillon-Nye '85 and Brendan P. Nye '88*
Janet M. Falvey '85**
Susan L. Feig '85*
Susan G. Feit '85
Janet H. Schultz Goldberg '85***
Karen Zilversmit Golden '85 and Bradley J. Golden '86***
Nicholas J. Gorra II '85
John F. Grady '85***
Joyce M. Greenleaf '85, M.B.A. '86
Scott D. Hall '85, M.B.A. '86*
Paul P. Heldman '85***
Mark R. Hennigar '85
Alan J. Holz '85
Deborah A. Hovey '85
Laura Imperatore '85***
Christine M. Kirby '85***
Beth S. Koshar Wolfset '85 and Glenn M. Wolfset '85*
Steven H. Krawet '85***
Janet B. Kreizman '85*
Jeffrey J. Lambert '85
Mark A. Lavallee '85***
Alison Shaw MacMullin '85***
Diana C. Masse '85***
Kevin M. McNamara '85***
David M. Meenan '85, P '20*
Stephen D. Menard '85
Antonio X. Molestina '85
Joanne K. Murley '85***
Michael S. Murphy '85*
Steven I. Myers '85 and Judith E. Seltzer Myers '87
Tracy Giunta O'Donnell '85
Kevin M. O'Neill '85
Carl S. Rachmuth '85
Kenneth A. Rait '85, M.A. '87
Kenneth D. Ralff '85**
Anna M. Petrick Rego '85 and Michael T. Rego '86***
Cheryl H. Rosen '85
Scott R. Schless '85
David P. Shiller '85*
Jonathan W. Slaybaugh '85, P '16
Elizabeth A. Smith '85 and Charles R. Bacharach '84**
Jeffrey A. Steinberg '85 and Ruth C. Lasry Steinberg '86
Kenneth L. Stuart, Jr. '85*
Caleb Thompson '85**
Orlando A. Torres '85, P '17
Christine D. Ursin Axbey '85
Susan Krasnoff Weinstock '85**
Susan A. Wessling '85
Glenn M. Wolfset '85 and Beth S. Koshar Wolfset '85*


Top of Page »


Class of 1986

Class Participation 14%
Class Gift $71,628

Anonymous
Julie M. Annino '86***
Jim Babbin '86*
Mary Bandrowski Ciampa '86***
Alan R. Berkowitz '86***
Karen H. Schreiber Berlowitz '86 and Stuart M. Berlowitz '83***
Lawrence S. Blaszkowsky '86**
Mary L. Bourbeau-Owens '86
Diane Burstein '86
Ruth R. Charbonneau '86*
Brian O. Cloherty '86**
G. Brent Connor '86 and Lisa F. Kelley-Connor '87
Eileen M. Ritchie Cravedi '86*
Katherine A. Curtis '86
Margaret M. DeAngelis '86
Robert M. DelMastro '86***
Lisa A. Doan '86*
Pegeen S. Dos Santos '86
Brenda Fass-Holmes '86 and Barry Fass-Holmes '74, M.A. '77, Ph.D. '79***
Leslie Fink Craft '86*
Lisa Fried Greenberg '86
Susan Greene Fuirst '86***
Linda C. Galgani '86
Bradley J. Golden '86 and Karen Zilversmit Golden '85***
Michael J. Horgan '86**
Shelley Breau Hynes '86
Nancie M. Julian '86*
Vaneta A. Kanelakos '86*
Loraine E. Kayton Kulik '86
Steven M. Lewis '86
Margaret D. McDonough '86**
William J. Murdza '86, M.B.A. '95 and Gina Cerviatti Murdza '87, M.B.A. '89**
Nancy S. Matzkin Natelli '86
Douglas J. O'Brien '86**
John B. O'Loughlin '86**
Deborah B. Orloff '86
Barbara Miller Palefsky '86 and John L. Palefsky '83***
D. Candis Paule '86**
Susan Rogan Pedone '86 and Francis W. Pedone '86
Ellen Healy Pegg '86*
Michael T. Rego '86 and Anna M. Petrick Rego '85***
Nancy M. Reimer '86***
Stephanie Nikitas Renzi '86
Thea R. Sahr '86***
Lynne J. Sorensen-Guilford '86
Elna E. Soule '86
Lori A. Stanlick '86
Ruth C. Lasry Steinberg '86 and Jeffrey A. Steinberg '85
Robert J. Stevenish, II '86 ‡***
Cristina M. Torruella Pingal '86*
Wendi J. Goldstein Trilling '86 ‡**
Christopher M. Tully '86
Leonardo Velasquez, Jr. '86, P '18*
Shelly L. Habenstreit Watson '86
Eliot B. Waxman '86*
Richard R. Winant, Jr. '86


Top of Page »


Class of 1987

Class Participation 14%
Class Gift $19,090

Anonymous
Adria E. Agovino '87**
Lori Friedman Bondaruk '87*
Susan L. Birnberg Brosnick '87 and Alan G. Brosnick '87
Lisa Stern Burch '87***
Deborah A. Callahan '87
James A. Chafitz '87
Douglas S. Denny-Brown '87*
Laura A. DiCesare '87**
Stephanie A. Duchin '87, M.B.A. '88***
Roberta Stein Duhamel '87
Robert C. Elfont '87
Harlan E. Eplan '87
Timothy M. Foley '87
Jay H. Fowke '87 and Michelle Kennedy Fowke '88***
Deborah J. Freedman '87**
Wayne H. Goldstein '87
Mark H. Granoff '87***
Spencer L. Green '87*
Matthew F. Greenwald '87
Judith M. Hebb '87**
Mark B. Hemhauser '87***
Dina A. Jellison '87***
Ross A. Kaplan '87, P '17***
Alan M. Karass '87
Pamela Karamas Katsiris '87
Marcy Katzman (Waxman) '87***
Joanne F. Rosenstein Katzman '87
Lisa F. Kelley-Connor '87 and G. Brent Connor '86
Benjamin M. Korstvedt '87, P '17
Traci Lander '87
Julie Landgraf O'Hara '87***
Amy Lauderback Lee '87***
Mary D. Liakos '87*
Matthew R. Maranz '87 and Jennifer Liss Maranz '88*
David J. Marmer '87
Anne L. Stolzenberg Mendelson '87*
Gina Cerviatti Murdza '87, M.B.A. '89 and William J. Murdza '86, M.B.A. '95**
Judith E. Seltzer Myers '87 and Steven I. Myers '85
Heidi Nercessian Pogharian '87**
Angela M. Ortiz '87
Susan Russo Rogers '87 and Steven N. Rogers '87
Doreen M. Cyr Rolls '87***
Janet E. Rubin '87 and David Rubin '84*
Jennifer R. Sampson White '87
Bruce D. Schoenfeld '87*
Matthew D. Schwartz '87
Christopher E. Sickels '87*
Pamela H. Miller Sickles '87
Brynjulf Skorpen '87, M.A. '98
Donna S. Smith '87*
Peter C. Sonnenreich '87
Robert Speck '87, M.B.A. '88*
Abby Rosenthal Stacks '87
Karen B. Stotsky '87
Andrew H. Sussman '87***
Joe K. Suyemoto '87
Peter J. Swart '87
Michael B. Taylor '87
Diane Porter Tutin '87 and Richard S. Tutin '84***
Wesley B. Vanderlan '87
Karl A. Voglmayr '87
Michael B. Wegerbauer '87*
Thearin R. Wendel '87*
Brian L. Wessels '87*
Lisa Witherell-Pontbriand '87*
Sona M. Yeghiayan '87, M.A. '91


Top of Page »


Class of 1988

Class Participation 12%
Class Gift $37,763

Renee Pearlmutter Albert '88 and Benjamin T. Albert '91***
Albert Arboleda '88*
Cynthia L. Berger '88*
Faith M. Coddon '88
David F. Fenuccio '88
Beth A. Ferraro '88
Agnes P. Fitzmaurice '88
Michelle Kennedy Fowke '88 and Jay H. Fowke '87***
Peter E. Garrell '88***
Thomas N. Gittleman '88
Caroline A. Peraro Hill '88
Curtis D. Holder '88, Ph.D. '00**
Karen J. Johansen '88***
Kathie Y. John '88
Judith Balber Kaplan '88, P '17***
Lawrence A. Karp '88
Elizabeth J. Hotez Kirshenbaum '88
Jacqueline M. Bazin Koplik '88
Helen Kotanides '88***
Jane-Marie Abrams Kowalski '88
Michelle Burak Langmead '88
Lynn S. Levey '88
William P. Locke '88
Carol A. Loeb Meyers '88, P '18***
Stephanie L. Schneiderman Mann '88**
Jennifer Liss Maranz '88 and Matthew R. Maranz '87*
Steven J. Margolis '88
Robert J. McCarron '88*
Keith F. Miller '88
Amir A. Morgan '88***
Sarah Baker Morgan '88
Christopher J. Motta '88
Jennifer L. Noble '88*
Brendan P. Nye '88 and Catherine M. Dillon-Nye '85*
Nicole T. Horiuchi Pecoulas '88
Mary M. Rivers '88 and Warren P. Rivers '83*
Leah E. Rogers '88
Diana S. Fromme Rosner '88***
Daniel I. Sager '88 and Jennifer L. Spellman-Sager '90
Karen Rosenthal Sanger '88
Lauran R. Schultz '88*
John M. Segal '88***
Valerie S. Siegel '88*
Brian P. Stern '88 and Jennifer Silverman Stern '90
Beatrix S. Firestone Stern '88 and Steven E. Stern '88*
Cynthia A. Tremblay '88**
Ellen F. Ullman '88
Tom G. Vukmirovits '88
William M. White '88
Michael A. Wolpert '88, P '18 and Cynthia A. Michael-Wolpert '90, P '18*
Mary T. Richard Wright '88, P '19*


Top of Page »


Class of 1989

Class Participation 14%
Class Gift $117,465

Anonymous (3)
Carla J. Hopkins Adams '89***
Diane L. Adams '89
Eric Alexander '89***
Jennifer J. Ball '89 and Enrique E. Ball '89
Curtiss P. Barnes '89 and Julie M. Bouchard '90
Michael W. Briggs '89
Brendon D. Cahoon '89
Michele Calabrese '89***
Richard E. Caswell '89***
Mitchell S. Cohen '89
Rebecca Colin '89, Ph.D. ‡***
Sheryl A. Cunningham '89
Rachel A. Goldstein Dalinka '89
Christopher A. Darling '89
Michael K. Denning '89**
Mark R. Derderian '89 and Deborah Shilowski Derderian '91***
Lori S. Gray Dombrowski '89***
Dana M. Drukker '89
Elizabeth W. Dunn '89***
Mary C. Dunn '89***
Eric P. Epstein '89 ‡*
Donna McCabe Eyestone '89***
Benjamin I. Fishman '89***
Candice E. Gemski '89
Georgia Dukakis Genna '89 and Brian A. Genna '89
Frederick D. Gordon '89**
Ellen R. Conlin Graham '89
Lynn Kilmoyer Grant '89
Michael R. Grenier '89*
Margaret R. Guzman '89
Jennifer A. Harting Healy '89
Kimberly A. Hobin '89 and Mitchell L. Spindel '89*
Stephen M. Howard '89 and Carrie A. Pomerant Howard '90
Erica F. Spunt Jablonski '89
Mark R. Jacobs '89
Mohina K. Josen '89
Nancy H. Kenyon '89
Andrew M. Klein '89***
Ronald J. Krieser '89
David A. Lank '89
Aaron S. Levine '89
Dana M. Limanni-Tarlow '89
Karen H. Lonnstrom '89
Marion W. Mahar '89 and Robert L. Mahar, M.B.A. '69***
Crawford J. Mathis '89**
Diana T. Dominguez Morris '89 and John K. Morris '89*
H. Michael Morse '89
Meagan E. Munzert '89
Scott T. Newman '89
Brian M. O'Connell '89*
Tracy L. Orr O'Keefe '89
Gretchen A. Grimm Ostrander '89
Deborah L. Feldstein Rechler '89 and Scott H. Rechler '89
Kristopher M. Rengert '89
Sandra Rich '89
Perry E. Rosensweig '89
Lisa Maio Ross '89
Lisa D. Rostov '89***
Adam J. Rudikoff '89
Rianne Sappern '89*
Margaret B. Schechter '89 and Andrew R. Schechter '90
Elizabeth La Roche Sieminski '89
Ellen Walther Sousa '89*
Henry S. Speno '89**
Mitchell L. Spindel '89 and Kimberly A. Hobin '89*
Cary R. Sternback '89
Kelly A. O'Connor Stimson '89, M.P.A. '99*
Todd R. Strehlow '89
Eriksen E. Stropp '89***
Steven Swain '89 ‡, Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Helen M. Taschioglou '89
Portia M. York Eley '89*


Top of Page »


† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years  **10 years  *5 years

Clark University Logo

Clark University | 950 Main Street | Worcester | MA 01610 | USA
alumni@clarku.edu | (800) 793-6246