Thank you.

2015-2016 ANNUAL HONOR ROLL OF DONORS

Classes of the 2000s

2000 »
2001 »
2002 »
2003 »
2004 »
2005 »
2006 »
2007 »
2008 »
2009 »

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years  **10 years  *5 years

Class of 2000

Class Participation 8%
Class Gift $12,765

Anonymous (3)
Sasha M. Abby VanDerzee '00 and Mark VanDerzee '97*
Christian J. Boyle '00*
Pamela W. Brock '00, M.B.A. '01***
Shawn R. Brown '00*
Job D. Cardoza '00*
Elizabeth J. Derwin Carpenter '00
Kate E. (Davis) Carroll '00, M.S.P.C. '01
Elizabeth M. Venables Conley '13
Daniel J. Connor '00, P '15
Michael D. DeFuria '00**
Joseph G. Figler '00*
Kerin E. Clow Gregory '00
Lisa Mammone Hall '00, M.B.A. '01
Erica W. Lee '00**
Terese Maineri de Velasquez '00, M.A. '02
Julie A. Sullivan Melito '00
Nicole K. Samara Nolan '00, M.B.A. '01 and Ian E. Nolan '00
Regina Robo O'Brien '00*
Stephen P. Ostendorff '00*
Meagan C. Parmley '00
Sarwar S. Raza '00***
William S. Rogers III '00, M.B.A. '01
Daniel S. Sternberg '00
Elisabeth A. Strand '00, M.S.P.C. '01
Scott B. Strandberg '00 and Sabrina L. Strandberg '01
Robert P. Sweet '00
Abigail F. Weissman '00, Psy.D.


Top of Page »


Class of 2001

Class Participation 12%
Class Gift $12,455

Anonymous
Cindi Alfano '01
Lynne M. Bachand McNeil '01, M.A.Ed. '02
Dena M. Lohse Bachman '01, M.B.A. '02 and Matthew J. Bachman '02
Leiran Biton '01*
Meredith H. Bloom '01*
Matthew J. Chesson '01**
Cassandra L. Perry Clark '01 and Charles J. Clark '02, M.A. '04
Meghan E. Cycyk '01*
Geoffrey K. Dancey '01, M.B.A. '02 and Rashida M. Garcia-Dancey '04
Camila Eisenstadter Lovett '01 and Thomas P. Lovett, Jr. '99, M.A. '00*
Amanda J. Freitas '01, M.A. '02
Scott A. Greeley '01*
Benjamin S. Greene '01
Christopher K. Griffith '01*
Mariel Beal Harlow '01**
Jeremy R. Hastings '01***
Marisa R. Hosmer '01
Stephanie Sirois Magdis '01, M.S.P.C. '02
Theresa L. Malone '01, M.S.P.C. '09*
Kate M. Fish Nielsen '01 and Todd A. Nielsen '01
Tara B. Doyle Norton '01
Jacob C. Nyman '01**
Melanie M. Paradise '01 and Timothy D. Paradise '04*
Ayleen K. Peled '01, M.B.A. '03
Scott M. Pezza '01 and Melanie Najarian '02
Daniel R. Roe '01
Ian Rosenbluth '01
Norma Cappuccia Sabol '01
Alida M. Santandrea '01*
Maggie S. Schiffer '01 and Joshua G. Schiffer '98
Brienne J. Smith '01
Prema Srinivasan '01, M.B.A. '02***
Sabrina L. Strandberg '01 and Scott B. Strandberg '00
Samuel M. Stratton '01, M.A. '05
Shaké Sulikyan '01**
Gavin Viano, Jr. '01**
Michael J. Vigneux '01, M.S.P.C. '11
Emily B. Walker '01, M.A. '02 and Albert J. Aeed, Jr. '91*
Henry J. Wheelwright '01
Kerri A. Yuszkus '01


Top of Page »


Class of 2002

Class Participation 9%
Class Gift $2,927

Anonymous (2)
Suzanne E. Showstack Adams '02, M.P.A. '03*
Roey A. Ahram '02, M.A.T. '03
Christine H. Tulloch Anderson '02, M.S.P.C. '03 and Amos S. Anderson '02*
Lored P. Asllani '02
Matthew J. Bachman '02 and Dena M. Lohse Bachman '01, M.B.A. '02
Shannon Kelly Kelly Blair '02, M.S.P.C. '03
Kathryn L. Jacobs-Vassar Cardamone '02, M.A.T. '03
Gina M. Cardillo '02
Brianne C. Cersosimo '02
David A. Cilley '02
Charles J. Clark '02, M.A. '04 and Cassandra L. Perry Clark '01
Leah R. Fairbank Coakley '02, M.B.A. '03
Judith S. Earls '02, M.S.P.C. '10**
Rayna Glucksman '02, M.S.P.C. '03
Stefanie Nye Hollister '02
Caitlin M. Dwyer Huppert '02, M.A.T. '03
Eleanor F. Chaffe Jaspersohn '02 and Carl K. Jaspersohn '03*
Alison S. Uretsky Lane '02*
Elise M. Langenohl-Thompson '02, M.B.A. '03 and Trevor A. Thompson '02
Joshua S. Lappen '02
Melanie Najarian '02 and Scott M. Pezza '01
Lisa O'Malley Carroll '02*
Nicole D. Parent '02, M.A.Ed. '03*
John C. Root '02, P '00*
Therese S. Salameh '02
James P. Salo '02, M.A. '03 and Corrina D. Simon Salo '06, M.A. '08**
Emily J. Shusas '02, M.A. '03
Regan St. Pierre '02 and Leo B. Waterston '02
Linda A. Stiller '02, M.P.A. '14**
Trevor A. Thompson '02 and Elise M. Langenohl-Thompson '02, M.B.A. '03
Danielle L. Tizol '02
Adrien M. Uretsky '02*
Bonnie J. Walker '01, M.S.P.C. '02*
Leo B. Waterston '02 and Regan St. Pierre '02


Top of Page »


Class of 2003

Class Participation 10%
Class Gift $5,280

Christopher A. Bagdis '03
Margaret A. Bennett '03
Doyel Bhattacharya '03
Richard P. Boucher '03, M.B.A. '04 and Anthony C. Colon '03, M.P.A. '04**
Aaron M. Cohen '03**
Anthony C. Colon '03, M.P.A. '04 and Richard P. Boucher '03, M.B.A. '04**
Richard R. Fields '03 and Wendy M. Carney Fields '04*
Sean P. Fleming '03*
Amanda L. Cummings Gleason '03
Amanda F. Grossman '03
Emily S. Darling Haley '03, M.A. '04*
Melinda R. Hewitt '03*
Carl K. Jaspersohn '03 and Eleanor F. Chaffe Jaspersohn '02*
Andrew P. Leader '03
Laura E. Gagnon Legnon '03, M.B.A. '05
Jeffrey J. Malanson '03, M.A. '04 and Katherine M. Malanson '05*
Hans K. Mayer '03
Julie K. Mazeika '03, M.A. '04
Jessica S. Jokinen McClellan '03*
Emily A. McGinn '03, M.A. '07
Elena S. Minichiello '03**
Mollie Grotpeter Murphy '03**
Brynnen E. Nassiri '03, M.A.Ed. '04
Erik A. Nordstrom '03 and Anna M. Noble Nordstrom '98, M.A.Ed. '99*
Courtney R. Price Oroszko '03 and Patrick C. Oroszko '03†*
Eric C. Pescatore '03*
Charbel S. Salameh '03**
Stephanie C. Shandra '03, M.S.P.C. '04
David J. Shapiro '03, M.P.A. '08**
Jennifer M. (Smetana) Swartout '03, M.S.P.C. '04
Bradford J. Stanley '03
Vita M. Giannone '03*
Sara J. Ziegler Thompson '03*


Top of Page »


Class of 2004

Class Participation 11%
Class Gift $13,427

Anonymous (4)
Tefta E. Kosmo Checola '04
Lauryn M. Christiansen '04
Michelle L. Goldstein Collins '04 and Brian J. Collins '04*
Kiley Maguire Couto '04, M.A. '05
Hannah F. De Simone '04
Alan J. Durand '04**
Alicia M. Fidalgo '04, M.S.P.C. '05
Wendy M. Carney Fields '04 and Richard R. Fields '03*
Jared A. Fijalkowski '04**
Breanna M. Flanagan '04
Kara Fontaine '04
Rashida M. Garcia-Dancey '04 and Geoffrey K. Dancey '01, M.B.A. '02
Rachel A. Goutos '04
Grigoriy I. Grinshteyn '04
Tiffany M. Joslyn '04
Heather Kamyck Gould '04, M.A. '05
Ruth E. Weintraub Katz '04, M.B.A. '05
Rosaria M. DeMember Kozar '04
Sara L. Levenson Maher '04
Jennifer M. MacDonald '04**
Diana M. Martucci '04, M.P.A. '05
Hannah G. Muller Masterjohn '04
Sara D. Connarley Mbaya '04, M.A. '06*
Alexandra Bullock Olsen '04*
Timothy D. Paradise '04 and Melanie M. Paradise '01*
Geoffrey I. Poor '04
Marannie F. Rawls-Philippe '04*
David P. Sampson '04*
Anna K. Schwartz '04*
Krishnaprasad N. Shetty '04*
Serge A. Shnayder '04, M.P.A. '05**
Gregory M. Smith '04, M.A.T. '05*
Nicole D. Sweet '04 and Adam L. Freudberg '05, M.P.A. '07
Raja Viswanathan '04 and Rebecca L. Alper '06


Top of Page »


Class of 2005

Class Participation 13%
Class Gift $6,037

Anonymous (3)
Akosua A. Ampofo Siever '05 and John J. Siever, Jr. '05**
Daniel A. Amstutz '05, M.P.A. '06*
Cara L. Berg Powers '05
Kelli Blank '05, M.P.A. '06**
Sara E. Brown '05
Melanie A. Brubaker '05
Erika R. LeClair Buzby '05*
Grace A. Brown Byrd '05, M.P.A. '06 and Ian G. Byrd '05
Monica E. Cox Charest '05, M.A.T. '06
Blake V. Cook '05
Gregory M. de Gunzburg '05
David DuBois '05, M.A. '06*
Maria D. Fernandes-Dominique '05*
Allison B. Conley Fialkov '05 and David H. Fialkov '06**
Anita S. Hayashi FitzMaurice '05, M.A.T. '06 and Devin S. FitzMaurice '07, M.P.A. '08*
Adam L. Freudberg '05, M.P.A. '07 and Nicole D. Sweet '04
Jeffrey W. Gagnon '05, M.A. '11
Jarad D. Goldberg '05
Michael T. Gravina '05
Aaron B. Joslow '05*
Candace N. Candace Kelley '05, M.B.A. '06
Fawzi M. Kronfol '05
Merav R. Kweskin '05
Leah P. Minkema Lambert '05, M.S.P.C. '12*
Anna E. Lawless-Collins '05
Nastasia V. Lawton-Sticklor '05, M.A.T. '06
Katherine M. Malanson '05 and Jeffrey J. Malanson '03, M.A. '04*
Amanda R. Manley-Theberge '05, M.A.T. '06
Todd J. Mathewson '05, M.B.A. '06*
John C. Matulis '05
Eamonn C. McDonough '05 and Rebecca A. McDonough '07
Danielle A. Morgan Acosta '05, M.A.T. '06*
Susan E. Munroe '05
Matthew Olsen '05**
Sarah K. Perkins '05
Brian J. Pietrantonio '05 and Carla J. Poulos '05*
Carla J. Poulos '05 and Brian J. Pietrantonio '05*
Michelle L. Powers '05**
Ethan R. Prosnit '05, M.A.T. '06**
Jonathan D. Prouty '05*
Camden Hayden Pyle '05
Shana N. Riddick '05
Patrick G. Secor '05*
John J. Siever, Jr. '05 and Akosua A. Ampofo Siever '05**
Leah S. Sitkin '05
Marc S. Snyder '05
Aviva E. Tilles '05, M.P.A. '06
Kate E. Wright Menase '05
Staci N. Zemlak-Kenter '05, M.P.A. '06**


Top of Page »


Class of 2006

Class Participation 19%
Class Gift $5,805

Anonymous (5)
Hilary E. Ackerman '06
Benjamin T. Agan '06**
Rebecca L. Alper '06 and Raja Viswanathan '04
Jesse E. Bailey '06*
Rahima Bensaid '06
Joanna B. Brinton '06, M.P.A. '07**
Christina (Paciello) Butler '06, M.B.A. '07*
Ishara Casellas-Katz Casellas Connors '06 and John P. Connors '06, M.A. '07
Amy Nickens Cates '06
Rebecca M. Chernin '06 and Jonathan M. Corke '06, M.B.A. '08*
Alicia Y. Chou '06*
Robin E. Cohen '06, M.P.A. '07**
Nicholas S. Colony '06
Dawn Horsfall Colozzo '06 and Christopher S. Colozzo '06
Matthew W. Colpitts '06*
John P. Connors '06, M.A. '07 and Ishara Casellas-Katz Casellas Connors '06
Jonathan M. Corke '06, M.B.A. '08 and Rebecca M. Chernin '06*
Kara J. Scimeca Donsky '06, M.S.P.C. '07**
Seth C. Drury '06
Timothy C. Dutille '06 and Lauren A. Vachula Dutille '08
David H. Fialkov '06 and Allison B. Conley Fialkov '05**
Alexandra ""Sandi"" Fox '06, M.P.A. '07*
Christopher T. Franklin '06**
Joshua A. Franklin '06, M.A. '07
Anthony P. Freda '06
Meredith K. Laprade Garvin '06**
Genie N. Giaimo '06, M.A. '07
Paige GoldMarche '06
Nora E. Lynch Goodspeed '06 and Shawn M. Goodspeed '06, M.B.A. '13**
Jaime S. Haber '06, M.A. '09
Mariah R. Hamilton '06
Rachel M. Hart '06
Caroline Bickerstaff Hayes '06 and Matthew C. Hayes '07*
Nicholas W. Hein '06
Troy D. Hill '06*
Kate M. Hoffman '06, M.A.T. '07*
Jessica Pratt Holmes '06 and Matthew J. Holmes '06
Fauna Shaw Hurley '06, M.A. '08 and Sean P. Hurley '06, M.A. '07**
Alexandra G. Kelly '06
Ryan T. Kelly '06 and Helen R. Williams '06, M.P.A. '07
Meghann M. Kinnard and Devon A. Kinnard '06
Anna L. Kupik '06*
Larissa C. (Price) Leibowitz '06 and Alex K. Leibowitz '06
Daniel H. Levine '06*
Rachael T. Levy '06
Jessa M. Loomis '06, M.A.T. '07
Andrea E. Lopez Duarte '06*
Theodore M. Love '06 and Joanna D. Plunkett '08*
Christopher C. Mackowiak '06 and Rebecca Karlinsky '07, M.P.A. '08
Dylan P. Mawdsley '06*
Heidi E. Kaufmann McLaughlin '06
Michael D. Myers '06*
Sara Cannon Nelson '06, M.P.A. '07**
Morgan E. Peirce '06, M.A.T. '07*
Gioia M. Persuitte '06, M.P.A. '07
Jason E. Pollens '06
Tiffany A. Racco '06*
Christopher M. Rea '06, M.A.T. '07*
Meghan Rosa '06, M.A.T. '07*
Corrina D. Simon Salo '06, M.A. '08 and James P. Salo '02, M.A. '03**
Ryan M. Schenk '06 and Ruth A. Bleakley '07
Ryan T. Schneider '06*
David Schwartz '06 and Sarah W. Cassidy '07
Jacob H. Seliger '06*
Laurel A. Polumbaum Silver '06, M.A.T. '07 and Scott C. Silver '06
Danielle M. Stehlik '06, M.A. '07
Kristin M. Stier '06
J. Conor Sullivan '06
Adam Tomczik '06, M.A. '07*
Joselyn A. Wanjau '06 and Francis M. Wanjau '06*
Kimberly M. Waugh '06
Wil Weiss '06*
Helen R. Williams '06, M.P.A. '07 and Ryan T. Kelly '06
Evan A. Wilson '06, M.A. '07*
Joseph E. Yanuskiewicz '06
Barbara R. Zerillo '06, M.P.A. '07*


Top of Page »


Class of 2007

Class Participation 15%
Class Gift $5,932

Anonymous (4)
Garrett W. Abrahamson '07, M.B.A. '08**
Jennifer S. Moy Altadonna '07
Sara A. McNiff Apollonio '07*
Eduardo Arboleda '07, M.B.A. '08
Darryl S. Aucoin '07 and Hilary L. May '07, M.A. '08
Ezra Z. Barnehama '07, M.B.A. '08 and Rebecca A. Brenner '08*
Hila M. Bernstein '07, M.S.P.C. '08
Ruth A. Bleakley '07 and Ryan M. Schenk '06
Kyle J. Breidenstine '07 and Jessica A. Lamothe '07, M.A.T. '08
Brian M. Brown '07, M.S.F. '08
Elizabeth R. Trippi Brown '07, M.A.Ed. '08
Sarah W. Cassidy '07 and David Schwartz '06
Rachel Y. Chock '07, M.A. '08
Alexis A. Close '07
Lucy F. Cochran '07*
Latosha A. Wilkes Crawford '07
Aliya R. Domash '07
Brian M. Ells '07, M.S.P.C. '08
Sara J. Elman '07, M.A.T. '08
Devin S. FitzMaurice '07, M.P.A. '08 and Anita S. Hayashi FitzMaurice '05, M.A.T. '06*
Joseph P. Fortier '07, M.A. '08
Brandon D. Gaytan '07, M.A. '08
David B. Glick '07**
Kelly N. Hallstrom '07 and Justin Golub, Ph.D. '13
Matthew C. Hayes '07 and Caroline Bickerstaff Hayes '06*
Meaghan M. O'Connell Hencir  '07**
Maryann Christensen Johnson '07 and Robert D. Johnson '09*
Jane R. Kaplan '07, M.B.A. '08*
Rebecca Karlinsky '07, M.P.A. '08 and Christopher C. Mackowiak '06
Kaitlin J. Kelley '07, M.A.Ed. '08
Bethany L. Kenstowicz '07, M.P.A. '08**
Jessica A. Lamothe '07, M.A.T. '08 and Kyle J. Breidenstine '07
Derek T. Lundquist '08
Harrison E. Mackler '07**
Hilary L. May '07, M.A. '08 and Darryl S. Aucoin '07
Meghan McCombs '07
Rebecca A. McDonough '07 and Eamonn C. McDonough '05
Dr. Kimberly F. Harris Melvan '07*
Leeba A. Morse '07 and Reuben R. Kurs '09
Timothy Mulvehill '07 and Samantha Fonseca-Moreira '09, M.P.A. '10*
Bernice Ng '07
Callie J. Osborne '07
Joseph H. Page '07
Benjamin I. Pannell '07
Chase A. Roberge '07
Amanda M. Schroder '07
Eleni Xega Sgouritsas '07, M.B.A. '08*
Timothy J. Simokonis '07, M.P.A. '08
Michelle E. Simon '07, M.A. '09**
Benjamin C. Smith '07
Timothy D. Sweetser '07 and Anna E. Lunn*
Matthew J. Talbot '07
Nicholas J. Tapper '07
Isaac A. Tercero '07
Lauren A. Jorgensen Townley '07
Katrina I. Twing '07*
Thomas D. Valleau07, M.A. '11
Nicholas D. Voyiatzis '07
Rick M. Wiechmann '07, M.B.A. '10**
Courtney J. Croteau Wrigley '07**


Top of Page »


Class of 2008

Class Participation 10%
Class Gift $8,212

Sage J. Aidekman '08*
Trevor E. Attenberg '08, M.A. '10*
Rebecca A. Barnehama '08 and Ezra Z. Barnehama '07, M.B.A. '08*
Christopher J. Beck '08*
Jason M. Berkowitz '08 and Ryanne W. Niederwerfer Berkowitz '09, M.A. '11
Saima T. Chaudhry '08
Sylvia A. Cini '08
Calandra L. Clark '08
Lauren Miller Cohen '08*
Daniel J. DeSantis '08, M.A.T. '09
Nicole A. Dewberry '08*
Jennifer B. Dineen Faro '08
Kerry F. Dolan, Jr. '08
Lauren A. Vachula Dutille '08 and Timothy C. Dutille '06
Serena A. Rhew Epstein '08*
Katharine S. Flynn Wilson '08 and James R. Wilson '09*
Mehgan A. Gallagher '08
Abigail A. Goldware '08
Melanie L. Hauer (Cabral) '08
Denise F. Hawley '08
Thomas E. Jankiewicz '08
Joel M. Kolkmann '08, M.P.A. '09
Erika C. Labbe '08*
Marc R. Labbe '08*
Stacey A. Lawrence '08
Katherine T. Lowe '08
Jennifer Majors Madson '08 and James W. Madson II '08, M.S.I.T. '13*
Christopher L. Markman '08
Bridget M. Mathis '08*
Samuel I. Mattern-Schain '08
Michael P. Moore '08
Emily G. Negrin '08
Matthew R. Pettengill '08
Joanna D. Plunkett '08 and Theodore M. Love '06*
Kate O. Rafey '08, M.P.A. '09
Jill V. Reitzell '08, M.P.A. '09*
Erica F. Richmond '08, M.A. '09
Daniel H. Rosenak '08*
Susan E. Sharp '08
Kelly M. Sinko '08, M.P.A. '09
Alina Taus '08, M.A. '09
Lori A. Wineman Urban '08*
Joel R. Valcourt '08
Nicholas Weeks '08
Brian R. Werbeloff '08
Lauren Williams '08
Emily M. Zoback '08, M.P.A. '09*


Top of Page »


Class of 2009

Class Participation 11%
Class Gift $4,219

Anonymous (4)
Jaime E. Adler '09, M.S.P.C. '10*
Sara Akashian '09*
Ryanne N. Niederwerfer Berkowitz '09, M.A. '11 and Jason M. Berkowitz '08
Samuel D. Blanchard '09, M.A. '10*
Maxwell J. Bogaert '09
Nicole LeVecque Bova '09, M.P.A. '10*
Amanda K. Amann Cady '09*
Samuel E. Dorsey-Gordon '09
Christine E. Dunant '09, M.A. '10
Janette A. Ekanem '09, M.P.A. '10
Caleb A. Evanter '09, M.B.A. '10
Genna B. Farley '09, M.B.A. '10*
Sarah G. Feinman '09*
Samantha Fonseca-Moreira '09, M.P.A. '10 and Timothy Mulvehill '07*
Ryan M. Forman '09
David T. Gagnon '09, M.B.A. '10
Kaytlyn C. Gillis '09
Jennifer Greene Merzon '09 and Dmitry G. Merzon '09
Jonathan S. Hack '09 and Keren Gordon Hack '11, M.A.T. '12*
Keen O. Hahn '09, M.A. '10 and Rachael J. Furman Hahn '11, M.A.T. '12
Kaleigh J. Hannigan '09
Matthias Hoagland-Henefield '09
Daniel A. Hoffner '09
Rachel A. Infeld '09, M.A. '10 and Daniel A. Infeld '10*
Robert D. Johnson '09 and Maryann Christensen Johnson '07*
Scott L. Kalison '09
Monty A. Kaplan '09
Billie Nachlis Kenyon '09, M.S.P.C. '10 and Cory R. Kenyon '09, M.S.I.T. '16
Bryan A. Kobick '09, M.P.A. '10
Reuben R. Kurs '09 and Leeba A. Morse '07
Ricky E. Lane '09
Gregory M. Long '09 and Brittany L. Flibotte Long '10, M.B.A. '12
Anne F. Longley '09, M.P.A. '10
Robin S. Renault Menzies '09*
Dmitry G. Merzon '09 and Jennifer Greene Merzon '09
Deotima Mukherjee '09
Duc V. Nguyen '09
Johnna D. Plunkett '09
Karleen P. Porcena '09
Abhishek Raman '09*
Sarah L. Roderigue '09, M.B.A. '10
Thomas C. Rodriguez '09, M.A. '11
Molly L. Schremmer '09
Carolyn K. Segreti09, M.A. '11
Kaitlyn M. Sephton '09, M.A. '10
Rachel E. Shmookler '09
Shaleen Shrestha '09
Lindsey E. Stone '09, M.B.A. '10
Stephanie M. Tedesco '09
Benjamin N. Terrett '09
Shira J. Moskovitz Uriarte '09
Victoria Verlezza '09
James R. Wilson '09 and Katharine S. Flynn Wilson '08*


Top of Page »


† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years  **10 years  *5 years

Clark University Logo

Clark University | 950 Main Street | Worcester | MA 01610 | USA
alumni@clarku.edu | (800) 793-6246