Thank you.

2015-2016 ANNUAL HONOR ROLL OF DONORS

Annual Giving Societies

President's Associates »
Howard B. Jefferson Associates »
G. Stanley Hall Associates »
Wallace W. Atwood Associates »
M. Hazel Hughes Associates »
Albert A. Michelson Associates »
Robert H. Goddard Associates »
Dean's Associates »

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | ◊ Life Trustee | § Former Trustee
 1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years  **10 years  *5 years

President's Associates
($250,000 and more)

Anonymous
Laura Dangermond and Jack Dangermond, D.Sc. '11
Iris M. Glick and Allen M. Glick '63 §


Top of Page »


Howard B. Jefferson Associates
($100,000 - $249,999)

Anonymous
Barbara Barbara Colin Colin and Frederick Colin, P '89
Rebecca Colin '89, Ph.D. ‡
Julie Shapiro Epstein and Eric P. Epstein '89 ‡*
The George F. and Sybil H. Fuller Foundation
Jane Rossetti Mosakowski '75 and William S. Mosakowski '76, L.H.D. '12 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***


Top of Page »


G. Stanley Hall Associates
($50,000 - $99,999)

Anonymous
Susan Barnett and Jason M. Barnett '90 ‡
Stephen Corman
Davis United World College Scholars Program
The Fletcher Foundation
Lawrence S. Hershoff '71 § and Eleanor Mulford***
Donald Spencer, P '17 and Vickie H. Riccardo, P '17 ‡
Sumner B. Tilton, Jr.,  LL.D '13 ◊, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees and Martha S. Tilton***


Top of Page »


Wallace W. Atwood Associates
($25,000 - $49,999)

Janet Keppel Andrews '76 and David A. Andrews '75***
Andrew A. Barnard '77 and Gwen Marcus Barnard
Betty Birrer and Ivan J. Birrer, M.A. '40, Ph.D. '47
Edith Chaifetz, GP '14 and David H. Chaifetz '65, GP '14 ‡***
Janice A. Culpepper '77 §
Betty R. Schanberg Dyer '50, P '73 and Ira Dyer, P '73†
Elaine Soltz Epstein '65, P '89† and Barry D. Epstein '62, P '89
Sonia E. Lasry Gardner '83
Laura Grey and David P. Grey '60***
Robin Heller Moss
Daniel Hirsch '77 and Brenda Gruss ‡***
Douglas Jaffe '95***
Andrea B. and Peter D. Klein '64 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Gary D. Labovich '81 and Susan W. Hilton Labovich***
Maureen Finlay Lamb '77 and Robert C. Lamb, Jr.*
Janice M. Landry and Lawrence L. Landry '71, M.B.A. '75 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Lisa Klein Leffell '82 and Michael J. Leffell '81 §***
Todd Logan '75
Tina Lurie and Jeffrey R. Lurie '73 §
Peter McMillan III '79 and Theresa M. Strempek '79 ‡***
Artemis Nazarian and Nazar Nazarian
Tapper Charitable Foundation
Susan G. Saltzman and Paul Saltzman '82 ‡*
Nancy Antonacci Shaich and Ronald M. Shaich '76, L.H.D. '14 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Lisa Sigel and Jonathan R. Sigel
Irene D. Stein '65***
Isabella Stevenish, P '86 and Robert J. Stevenish, P '86 ‡***
Lorna M. Strassler and David H. Strassler, M.B.A. '11 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Theresa M. Strempek '79 ‡ and Peter McMillan III '79***


Top of Page »


M. Hazel Hughes Associates
($10,000 - $24,999)

Anonymous (4)
Sage J. Aidekman '08
Jeffrey B. Albert '76 and Marian Bass***
Ellen S. Berelson and Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. '73***
Kira Sahr Brandman '90 and Andrew T. Brandman '91 ‡***
Sally W. Currier, P '07 and Saul J. Pannell, P '07
Ellie Raab Cyr '63
Roy D. DiNicola '90
Barbara Rabinowitz Dyer '73 ‡ and Samuel S. Dyer '73***
Susan E. Kurz Eleftherakis '75 and Peter D. Eleftherakis '74 §***
Leslie Fischer and Jeffrey D. Fischer '78, M.B.A. '80***
Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. '73 and Ellen S. Berelson***
Lisa Fried Greenberg '86 and Michael J. Greenberg
Aaron M. Ginandes '96
Soledad Hurst and Robert J. Hurst '66, L.H.D. '06 §***
Kelley Gallagher Joseph and John P. Joseph, M.B.A. '93*
Rebecca Kirszner Katz '97
Nancy Kolligian
Cathy Cohen Lasry '83 § and Marc Lasry '81 §***
Stacy Miller and Keith F. Miller '88
Ovsanna Yahnian Mooradian '58 and R. Mihran Mooradian, M.A. '58***
John G. O'Brien
Regina Robo O'Brien '00
Saul J. Pannell, P '07 and Sally W. Currier, P '07
Diane J. Pero and Perry R. Pero '61 §***
Marlene Persky and David A. Persky*
Deborah L. Feldstein Rechler '89 and Scott H. Rechler '89
Erica Seidler Rhine '67
Alan B. Sharaf '72, Ph.D. '78 § and Carolynn Levy***
Steven Swain '89 ‡, Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Suzanne Toufayan and Harry Toufayan
Wendi J. Goldstein Trilling '86 ‡ and Stephen M. Trilling**
Marianne Savare Walter, P '13 and Ronald A. Walter '71, P '13 ‡***


Top of Page »


Albert A. Michelson Associates
($5,000 - $9,999)

Anonymous (2)
Susan M. Aidekman, P '08 and Gary O. Aidekman, P '08
David P. Angel and Jocelyne Bauduy***
Dimitry Anselme '93 §
Suzanne E. Anton and Fred S. Anton '68 §***
Susan Carney Ash '83 and Robert "Jay" Ash, Jr. '83 §***
Gwendolyn K. Bell, Ph.D. '67, D.Sc. '94 and Gordon Bell
Carol Bolton Kappel '85 and Jonathan W. Kappel '81***
Kathryn Eskew Brown and Tony M. Brown*
Ingrid Busson-Hall '96 and Scott Hall**
Ellen B. Carno '79 and Neil T. Leifer '76
Sara Chitjian
Elyse B. Darefsky '79 ‡
Susan Davis '63***
Gregory D. Degermajian, M.H.A. '92 §
Mona S. Domosh '79, M.A. '83, Ph.D. '85 ‡
Steve C. Dune '53, P '88 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees and Irene M. Dune, P '88***
Catherine M. Dunham '67, M.A.Ed. '70, Ed.D. '81 § and Michael H. Segal***
Laurence D. Fechter '67 and Thomas Stansbury***
William D. Forrest and Nancie M. Julian '86*
Eva L. Frazer and Steven C. Roberts '74 ‡*
Debra I. Hyman Geller '77 and Jeffrey A. Geller '76 §
Terry L. Gellin and Samuel L. Schrager '71***
Leslie J. Hadden and Peter J. Hadden '84
John E. Haffty '75, M.B.A. '78 and Susan Q. Haffty***
Scott Hall and Ingrid Busson-Hall '96**
Wolfgang H. Hammes, M.B.A. '89 ‡ and Angela Vangi-Hammes**
Doug Hendel and Ellen S. Lautenberg '80
Stacy Hochfelder and Peter Hochfelder
Mildred Gerber Hutchinson and Richard C. Hutchinson '53***
Maria B. Jacobson
Nancie M. Julian '86 and William D. Forrest*
Marianne and Robert A. Kaloosdian '52***
Jonathan W. Kappel '81 and Carol Bolton Kappel '85***
Carl S. Klorman '71
Janet B. Kreizman '85
Roxanne Kupfer, P '04
Ellen S. Lautenberg '80 and Doug Hendel
Robert L. LeClaire '51
Neil T. Leifer '76 and Ellen B. Carno '79
Faith L. Linsky '76
Stanley J. Mann '53, M.A. '58
Jennifer Liss Maranz '88 and Matthew R. Maranz '87*
Maureen B. McGee '72, P '11
Wallace E. McIntyre, M.A. '47, Ph.D. '51
Philip G. Meissner '52, M.A. '54
Robin Messing Bogdanoff '83
Bonnie Messing
Brian J. Monahan '75 and Lydia M. Pastuszek '75 §***
Lydia M. Pastuszek '75 § and Brian J. Monahan '75***
Lee J. Plave '80***
Vicki T. Pressman and Michael E. Pressman '72
Lori Graff Prosnitz and David J. Prosnitz '70***
Debra L. Raskin and Michael D. Young*
Richard M. Reiner and Emily R. Thalheimer-Reiner '92**
Jodi L. Reiskind '83 ‡
Steven C. Roberts '74 ‡ and Eva L. Frazer*
Martha Kangisser Rosenblatt and Melvin M. Rosenblatt '53 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Linda R. Savitsky '70 ‡ and Alvin G. Wolfgram***
Samuel L. Schrager '71 and Terry L. Gellin***
Michael H. Segal and Catherine M. Dunham '67, M.A.Ed. '70, Ed.D. '81 ‡***
Deborah Sheedy '77
Herman O. Stekler '55 and Alice Weinstein***
Edna Sterling, P '18 and Colin A. Sterling, P '18
Rona Modell Stern '72 and Bradford M. Stern '74, M.A. '78***
Marianne E. Stevenish and Robert J. Stevenish, II '86 ‡***
Emily R. Thalheimer-Reiner '92 and Richard M. Reiner**
Angela Vangi-Hammes and Wolfgang H. Hammes, M.B.A. '89 ‡**
Alice Weinstein and Herman O. Stekler '55***
Mark and Barbara Wetzel***
William J. Wolfe '74 and Carolyn Trachtenberg-Edenbaum
Alvin G. Wolfgram and Linda R. Savitsky '70 ‡***
Michael D. Young and Debra L. Raskin*
Donna L. Zerwitz '71 §


Top of Page »


Robert H. Goddard Associates
($3,000 - $4,999)

Anonymous (2)
Joyce G. Aghjayan and George Aghjayan
Leslie Barker, P '17 and Bill Barker, P '17
Mary Williams Baum and Jonathan S. Baum '68*
Joan Burhoe and Brian W. Burhoe '63, M.A. '71***
Pamela Burkholz and Spencer A. Burkholz '85
Sara Burton and Jonathan M. Burton '92**
Laurence G. Chacker '81 and Judie Koss
Sue Kao Chen, M.A. '65 and K. Chester Chen*
Libby A. Schulman Cohen '72 and Richard P. Cohen '71***
Philippa B. Condakes, P '18 and Peter J. Condakes '78, P '18***
James Curtis and Shaké Sulikyan '01**
Melvin S. Cutler
Brian C. Daughney '83 and Jacqueline M. Goode***
Dennis M. Dimitri '75 § and Tamara G. Walker '75† §
Eric A. Dolinski '94 and Kristen M. Ploetz '96**
Justin M. Dunie '79 and Deborah Dunie
Mary Ellen Reynolds DuVarney '62 and Raymond C. DuVarney, Jr. '62, Ph.D. '68***
Alan Edelman, P '16 and Deborah Sosland-Edelman, P '16
Anne Bosshard Fletcher '60 §
Howard D. Franklin and Malka Grinkorn '75
Pamela A. McLaine Fuehrer and Craig H. Fuehrer '90
Susan Greene Fuirst '86 and Ken Fuirst***
Anne Garrell and Peter E. Garrell '88***
Nancy S. Gillman and Ross D. Gillman '81 ‡***
Joanne Gillooly and Jeffrey Gillooly
Lewis R. Goldfrank '63, L.H.D. '93
Jacqueline M. Goode and Brian C. Daughney '83***
Carolyn E. Gorham, P '16 and Timothy N. Gorham '82, P '16*
Carolyn R. Graziano and Gregory Lutz, M.H.A. '86
Malka Grinkorn '75 and Howard D. Franklin
Karen Hoffman Kahl, M.B.A. '83 and David C. Kahl '81, M.B.A. '83***
Stephen N. Hollman '63
Peter M. Hutton '81 and Lauren Avery-Hutton
Suzanne Jacobs, P '91 and Charles H. Jacobs '52***
David C. Kahl '81, M.B.A. '83 and Karen Hoffman Kahl, M.B.A. '83***
Ellen M. Kassaraba, P '17 and Myron J. Kassaraba, P '17
Stephen V. Kern '78
Maria S. Kulsick, M.B.A. '93
Marie Rajcula L'Heureux '77 and Pierre L'Heureux***
Pamela Loeb and Arnold S. Loeb '65***
Weyman I. Lundquist, P '08 and Kathryn Taylor, P '07*
Gregory Lutz, M.H.A. '86 and Carolyn R. Graziano
Kazumi Fukasawa Marquardt and Michael T. Marquardt '93
Anne L. McKinnon '83***
Cynthia A. Michael-Wolpert '90, P '18 ‡ and Michael A. Wolpert '88, P '18*
Jane S. Miner '76
Gina Cerviatti Murdza '87, M.B.A. '89 and William J. Murdza '86, M.B.A. '95**
Jacob C. Nyman '01
Leslie Parish and Glenn G. Parish '71***
Kristen M. Ploetz '96 and Eric A. Dolinski '94**
Joseph W. Poku '91
Jun Qi, M.B.A. '05 and Haihui Cao, Ph.D. '05
Deborah Ratner
Kathleen S. Richmond and Kenneth M. Richmond '77
Sander A. Rikleen '73 and Lauren Stiller Rikleen '75 §***
Farron Vogel Roboff, M.A. '77 and Gary S. Roboff '71, M.A. '75 §***
Daniel I. Sager '88 and Jennifer L. Spellman-Sager '90
Mark S. Samuels '81 and Lynn Kaminetsky
Virginia Sapiro '72 § and Graham K. Wilson***
Rachel Sosland and David N. Sosland '92***
Deborah Sosland-Edelman, P '16 and Alan Edelman, P '16
Jennifer L. Spellman-Sager '90 and Daniel I. Sager '88
Lauren Stiller Rikleen '75 § and Sander A. Rikleen '73***
Shaké Sulikyan '01 and James Curtis**
Kathryn Taylor, P '08 and Weyman I. Lundquist, P '07*
Marjorie Thompson
Alan R. '67 and Leslie Weiskopf***
Michael A. Wolpert '88, P '18 and Cynthia A. Michael-Wolpert '90, P '18 ‡*


Top of Page »


Dean's Associates
($2,000 - $2,999)

Anonymous (2)
Caitlan Abrahamson and Garrett W. Abrahamson '07, M.B.A. '08**
Marian A. Strauss Adams '65, P '92, P '89 and Norman B. Adams '64, P '92, P '89***
Deborah Bland Albert, P '91 and Jason K. Albert, P '91*
Karen Andreoli and John T. Andreoli, M.B.A. '00*
James A. Aylward and Kija Kim '67 §*
Chandler Bailey '72 §
Davis W. Baird and Deanna Leamon*
Sylvius Bardt, M.B.A. '88
Amy L. Barest and Warren S. Barest '84
Ruth B. Barriere
Kay Bassett and John E. Bassett, L.H.D. '11***
Ellen Weill Bauman '73 and Gus B. Bauman '71***
David I. Begelfer '69***
Cory Begner, P '98 and Alan Begner, P '98
Jeffrey A. Berman '64***
Jason H. Berry '97, M.B.A. '98
Arthur H. Bertelsen and Marie E. Rotunno '74*
John '73 and Joan Bess
Donna M. Bottis and Paul R. Bottis, Jr. '84***
Emily Sekler Breese '77 and John S. Breese '77**
Marla E. Brodsky Kamler '95 and Marc Kamler*
Marla Jakobowicz Byrnes '76 § and John F. Byrnes '76***
Haihui Cao, Ph.D. '05 and Jun Qi, M.B.A. '05
Ellen Gilbert Castellana '73 and Frank S. Castellana
Kevin D. Cherry '81 ‡
Laurel A. Gadaire Chesson, P '01, P '86 and Harold R. Chesson, Jr. '50, P '01, P '86***
Alexis M. Church '15
James E. Collins and Margaret Foran-Collins***
Lisa Goldman Conn and Mitchell I. Conn '75***
Lucinda A. Crocetti and Francis P. Crocetti, M.B.A. '90***
Gregory M. de Gunzburg '05
Charles A. DeGrandpre '58 and Marcia Makris
Maria C. Dickson and Charles T. Dickson '76
Thomas M. Dolan, Sr. '62, M.A.Ed. '63, P '87, P '79 and Joan E. Dolan '60, M.A.Ed. '74, P '87, P '79***
Julie Dolan and John Dolan
Debórah Dwork and Kenneth Marek
Judith M. Dworkin, M.A. '75, Ph.D. '78 and K. David Pijawka, M.A. '77, Ph.D. '83
Judith S. Earls '02, M.S.P.C. '10 and Stephen T. Earls**
Genna B. Farley '09, M.B.A. '10
Saul F. Feingold
Elaine Casdin Feingold '63 and David I. Feingold***
Daniel P. Finkelman '68 and Nancy A. Tentindo
Susan Glatzer Fischer '60 and Martin A. Fischer '58 §***
Kathleen Fletcher, P '18 and Martin Pollock, P '18
Robin Mouchon Foley '81 and John L. Foley***
Margaret Foran-Collins and James E. Collins***
Alice B. Forgit and Raymond W. Forgit '52**
Richard M. Freeland ‡ and Elsa M. Nunez
Susan H. Levine Fuhrman and Robert A. Fuhrman '62***
Ana Garcia, P '19 and Rolando Garcia, P '19
Jane A. McGurren Gasek '58 and W. Michael Gasek, M.B.A. '69***
Neal M. Goldberg '68
Sarah H. Mazur Goldstein '83
Charles D. Goodman '49
Victoria Andresen Grey '81 §
Eileen Griffin and Douglas J. O'Brien '86**
David H. Groll '62***
Lee Gurel '48***
Don P. Haefner '51 and Cynthia J. Stewart***
Jean C. Krauss Hart '60 and Nathan H. Hart '58***
Carolyn C. Hastings and Jeremy R. Hastings '01
Gardner C. Hendrie and Karen J. Johansen '88***
Dorothy M. Highland, P '16 and Joseph Highland, P '16
Elda Hoffner, P '09 and Herbert H. Hoffner '55, P '09 §***
Ellen Hughes-Cromwick,  M.A. '88, Ph.D. '86 and Paul Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. '89
Karen J. Johansen '88 and Gardner C. Hendrie***
Marc Kamler and Marla E. Brodsky Kamler '95*
Shirley Singer Kane '56, M.A. '93
Kija Kim '67 § and James A. Aylward*
Beth S. Koshar Wolfset '85 and Glenn M. Wolfset '85*
Denise Koslowsky, P '19 and Jeffrey Koslowsky, P '19
Jean Hinkleman Krasnow and Jordan P. Krasnow '65, P '92, P '90***
Mary Pfau Lavine '65 and Jeffrey A. Lavine '65***
Deanna Leamon and Davis W. Baird*
Barbara C. Levine and Philip J. Levine '71***
John R. Lilley II '50
David W. Lind '64
Gloria Lubowitz and Herbert Lubowitz '54
Derek T. Lundquist '08
Kenneth Marek and Debórah Dwork
Joan G. Marek and Michael S. Marek
Helen and William Mazer Foundation**
Johanna McKenzie and W. Brett McKenzie, D.Ed. '00
Toni K. Meltzer and Glenn A. Meltzer '62***
Scott R. Miller and Lori B. Wittman '80
Edward M. Morin '57 and Cyndee H. Freeman***
Diana T. Dominguez Morris '89 and John K. Morris '89*
Mollie Grotpeter Murphy '03 and Gavin Murphy**
Leonard Mushin
Janet Navon and Jacob Navon, P '13
Sung-Yeon Norman and Lawrence C. Norman '94, M.B.A. '95
Elsa M. Nunez and Richard M. Freeland ‡
Douglas J. O'Brien '86 and Eileen Griffin**
Rahab A. Ogingo and Alan R. Berkowitz '86***
Pamela A. Oliver '78 and Mark R. Whittaker***
William Pharr, P '17 and Rebecca A. Ringhouse, P '17
K. David Pijawka, M.A. '77, Ph.D. '83 and Judith M. Dworkin, M.A. '75, Ph.D. '78
Martin Pollock, P '18 and Kathleen Fletcher, P '18
Marcy Steinbrecher Puklin '80, P '10 and Alan J. Puklin '81, P '10***
Joseph G. Reilly, P '14
Nancy M. Reimer '86
Rebecca A. Ringhouse, P '17 and William Pharr, P '17
Lorraine Arsenault Rogstad '62 and Barry K. Rogstad '62, M.A. '63 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Deborah Spencer Roody '66, M.A. '67 and Randolph Roody***
Kathleen A. Rooney and Frank H. Tetreault, Jr. '68***
Larry M. Roshfeld '80
Hervey S. Ross '50, L.H.D. '07
Fay Blakeslee Rossley '62 and Paul R. Rossley '60***
Deborah A. Roth '82
Marie E. Rotunno '74 and Arthur H. Bertelson*
Phyllis B. Sager, P '88 and Lawrence S. Sager, P '88***
Donna Sams '76 and Lowell Alexander
Andrew E. Schultz '79 and Ellen W. Williams*
Steven A. Seelig '66, Ph.D. '71 and Gloria P. Shidler Seelig***
Gloria P. Shidler Seelig and Steven A. Seelig '66, Ph.D. '71***
Carol M. Casa Sidel '63 and Joel L. Sidel '63***
Robert S. Simon '81 and Barbara R. Kaufman Simon
Janet L. Brandon Simpson '84 and Alan C. Simpson, Ph.D. '81***
Betty J. Singer '71
Fran A. Snyder, P '13 and David J. Voremberg '72, P '13
Blanche J. Eiseman Sosland, P '92 and Neil N. Sosland, P '92
Ada St. Remy and Carl R. St. Remy '92
Cynthia J. Stewart and Don P. Haefner '51***
Jodi Sussman and Andrew H. Sussman '87***
Bryan '97 and Annie Tamburro
Frank H. Tetreault, Jr. '68 and Kathleen A. Rooney***
Trevor A. Thompson '02 and Elise M. Langenohl-Thompson '02, M.B.A. '03
Louise Egbert Treitman, P '02 and Richard S. Treitman '73, P '02***
Catherine Usoff and Joe Usoff
Eleanor D. Vanable, D.Ed. '78 and David F. Vanable, Sr.
David J. Voremberg '72, P '13 and Fran A. Snyder, P '13
Nicholas Weeks '08
Shari Weiller and Bruce H. Weiller '81*
Penny Kirsch Wein '68 and Bruce J. Wein '66***
Mark R. Whittaker and Pamela A. Oliver '78***
Ellen W. Williams and Andrew E. Schultz '79*
Lori B. Wittman '80 and Scott R. Miller
Glenn M. Wolfset '85 and Beth S. Koshar Wolfset '85*
Sona M. Yeghiayan '87, M.A. '91
Christine Zarr, P '90 and Gerald H. Zarr '59, P '90**


Top of Page »


† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | ◊ Life Trustee | § Former Trustee
 1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years  **10 years  *5 years

Clark University Logo

Clark University | 950 Main Street | Worcester | MA 01610 | USA
alumni@clarku.edu | (800) 793-6246