Thank you.

2015-2016 ANNUAL HONOR ROLL OF DONORS

Fiat Lux Societies for Lifetime Giving

George Kneller Society »
Jacob Hiatt Society »
Alice Higgins Society »
Clark Builders Society »
Clark Pioneers Society »

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | ◊ Life Trustee | § Former Trustee
 1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years  **10 years  *5 years

George Kneller Society
($5,000,000 and more)

Jane Rossetti Mosakowski '75 and William S. Mosakowski '76, L.H.D. '12 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Lorna M. Strassler and David H. Strassler, M.B.A. '11 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

 

Top of Page »

Jacob Hiatt Society
($1,000,000 - $4,999,999)

Anonymous
Sarah Adams
Lenore Elman Asher
Laura Dangermond and Jack Dangermond, D.Sc. '11
Davis United World College Scholars Program
Iris M. Glick and Allen M. Glick '63 §
Lee Gurel '48***
Marianne J. Jeppson and John Jeppson, LL.D. '68† §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees
Andrea B. and Peter D. Klein '64 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Janice M. Landry and Lawrence L. Landry '71, M.B.A. '75 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Cathy Cohen Lasry '83 § and Marc Lasry '81 §***
Lisa Klein Leffell '82 and Michael J. Leffell '81 §***
Mary D. Lekas '49, D.Sc. '97
Wallace E. McIntyre, M.A. '47, Ph.D. '51
Carolyn Mugar, L.H.D. '13
Paulette S. Politsch
Arthur J. Remillard, Jr. '56, L.H.D. '08 and Betty Seraphin
Rosalie T. Rose
Betty Seraphin and Arthur J. Remillard, Jr. '56, L.H.D. '08
Nancy Antonacci Shaich and Ronald M. Shaich '76, L.H.D. '14 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Stephen Steinbrecher '55, P '81, P '80, GP '10 §
Donna L. Zerwitz '71 §

 

Top of Page »

Alice Higgins Society
($500,000 - $999,999)

Anonymous
Edith Chaifetz, GP '14 and David H. Chaifetz '65, GP '14 ‡***
Barbara Barbara Colin Colin and Frederick Colin, P '89
Rebecca Colin '89, Ph.D. ‡
Janice A. Culpepper '77 §
Mary DiBara and James H. Harrington §
Laurence D. Fechter '67 and Thomas Stansbury***
Laura Grey and David P. Grey '60***
James H. Harrington § and Mary DiBara
Soledad Hurst and Robert J. Hurst '66, L.H.D. '06 §***
Peter McMillan III '79 and Theresa M. Strempek '79 ‡***
Mary H. Sutton Melville, M.A. '85 § and Donald R. Melville
Goldie Corash Michelson, M.A. '36†
Sonoko Ohwaki, Ph.D. '59
Diane J. Pero and Perry R. Pero '61 §***
Robin A. Schiltkamp and Arrien L. Schiltkamp '78 §
Linda Sonnenreich, P '87 and Michael R. Sonnenreich, P '87 §
Isabella Stevenish, P '86 and Robert J. Stevenish, P '86 ‡***
Theresa M. Strempek '79 ‡ and Peter McMillan III '79***
Sumner B. Tilton, Jr., LL.D '13 ◊, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees and Martha S. Tilton***
Margaret W. Traina and Richard P. Traina, L.H.D. '01†

 

Top of Page »

Clark Builders Society
($250,000 - $499,999)

Anonymous
Jeffrey A. Berman '64***
Dianne Rose Cartagenova and Arturo Cartagenova
The Crown Family
Elyse B. Darefsky '79 ‡
Sara A. Davis Factor
Steve C. Dune '53, P '88 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees and Irene M. Dune, P '88***
Betty R. Schanberg Dyer '50, P '73 and Ira Dyer, P '73†
Susan E. Kurz Eleftherakis '75 and Peter D. Eleftherakis '74 §***
Julie Shapiro Epstein and Eric P. Epstein '89 ‡*
Eleanor S. Erickson '58 § and Richard A. Hansen '58
Susan Glatzer Fischer '60 and Martin A. Fischer '58 §***
Mark S. Fishman '82 §
Howard Fromson
Sonia E. Lasry Gardner '83
Debra I. Hyman Geller '77 and Jeffrey A. Geller '76 §
Nancy S. Gillman and Ross D. Gillman '81 ‡***
Barbara J. Gray and Grant H. Gray '48†
Richard A. Hansen '58 and Eleanor S. Erickson '58 §
Robin Heller Moss
Lawrence S. Hershoff '71 § and Eleanor Mulford***
Susan W. Hilton Labovich and Gary D. Labovich '81 ‡
Daniel Hirsch '77 and Brenda Gruss ‡***
Howard and Hanne Kulin
Gary D. Labovich '81 and Susan W. Hilton Labovich***
Nancy B. Leavitt and Michael D. Leavitt §
Robert L. LeClaire '51
Donald Spencer, P '17 and Vickie H. Riccardo, P '17 ‡
Linda R. Robbins and Arthur K. Robbins
Farron Vogel Roboff, M.A. '77 and Gary S. Roboff '71, M.A. '75 §***
Kristen Rose and William Rose
Melody Rose and David Rose
Lisa Rose
Martha Kangisser Rosenblatt and Melvin M. Rosenblatt '53 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Jill Sackler
Judith A. Shields, P '88 and John J. Shields, P '88 §
Mary Harrison Small and Sherwood T. Small '66 §***
Jane E. Schuler Stepanski '65 and Anthony F. Stepanski '63 §
Virginia Hamel Stringer '46 and Carl J. Stringer Jr. '43†
Robert Weil
Timothy W. Wolfe


Top of Page »


Clark Pioneers Society
($100,000 - $249,999)

Anonymous (7)
Fay H. Abelson and Herbert I. Abelson '47
Marc C. Abrahms '70† §
Jeffrey B. Albert '76 and Marian Bass***
Suzanne E. Anton and Fred S. Anton '68 §***
Barbara J. Anton '56 and Thomas J. Anton '56† §
Carol A. Aronoff and Richard N. Aronoff '49
James A. Aylward and Kija Kim '67 §*
Chandler Bailey '72 §
Andrew A. Barnard '77 and Gwen Marcus Barnard
Susan Barnett and Jason M. Barnett '90 ‡
Kay Bassett and John E. Bassett, L.H.D. '11***
Rita Belliveau and Robert R. Belliveau '53
Ellen S. Berelson and Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. '73***
Ruth Bibace and Roger Bibace, Ph.D. '57, P '96*
Betty Birrer and Ivan J. Birrer, M.A. '40, Ph.D. '47
Marla Jakobowicz Byrnes '76 § and John F. Byrnes '76***
Deborah A. Callahan '87
Sara Chitjian
Elaine C. Cinelli '71 §
Philippa B. Condakes, P '18 and Peter J. Condakes '78, P '18***
Melvin S. Cutler
Dennis M. Dimitri '75 § and Tamara G. Walker '75† §
Roy D. DiNicola '90
Josepha S. DiRado and George D. DiRado, BBA '50, BA '51 §
Barbara Rabinowitz Dyer '73 ‡ and Samuel S. Dyer '73***
Elaine Soltz Epstein '65, P '89† and Barry D. Epstein '62, P '89
Anne Bosshard Fletcher '60 §
Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. '73 and Ellen S. Berelson***
Francesca Pitrelli Freedman and Michael I. Freedman '64 §
Susan H. Levine Fuhrman and Robert A. Fuhrman '62***
Howard S. Geller '77, P '10
Alan Gerry
Aaron M. Ginandes '96
Victoria Andresen Grey '81 §
Gabrielle Grader and George W. Grader '50
Steven and Barbara Wallace Grossman
Nathan Hevrony
Yossie Hollander
Maria B. Jacobson
Douglas Jaffe '95***
Roger E. Kasperson '59, P '92
Kija Kim '67 § and James A. Aylward*
Nancy Kole and Peter C. Kole
Kazuko Kotani, P '98 and Mitsuhiro Kotani, P '98
Robert K. Kraft
Maureen Finlay Lamb '77 and Robert C. Lamb, Jr.*
Tina Lilly and Richard M. Lilly '70
Linda D'Angelo Logan '75, Ph.D. '87
Todd Logan '75
Tina Lurie and Jeffrey R. Lurie '73 §
JoAnn H. Lyerla, Ph.D. '78, M.B.A. '84 and Timothy A. Lyerla***
Marilyn W. Malkasian
David E. Maxham '57***
Shelia Y. McCann '71 §
Elizabeth C. McCourt and James Carson McCourt†
Stacy Miller and Keith F. Miller '88
Brian J. Monahan '75 and Lydia M. Pastuszek '75 §***
Lucia V. Moser and Scott P. Moser '72
Priscilla Natkins and Seth B. Novatt '77
Amy M. Novatt, MD '83
Seth B. Novatt '77 and Priscilla Natkins
Leslie Parish and Glenn G. Parish '71***
Yusil Park, P '00 and Byung W. Park, P '00
Lydia M. Pastuszek '75 § and Brian J. Monahan '75***
Marlene Persky and David A. Persky*
Jackalyne Pfannenstiel '69 § and Daniel Richard
Julie Jacobowitz Potiker, P '15 and Lowell A. Potiker, P '15 §
Betty L. Potter
Andrea Rabinowitz and Alan Rabinowitz
Deborah L. Feldstein Rechler '89 and Scott H. Rechler '89
Stephanie Rein and Edward J. Stern
David Reis
Edgenie H. Rice § and Donald S. Rice
Sander A. Rikleen '73 and Lauren Stiller Rikleen '75 §***
The Samuel and Anna Jacobs Foundation, Inc.
Lorraine Arsenault Rogstad '62 and Barry K. Rogstad '62, M.A. '63 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Selma Ruben and Lawrence Ruben
Linda R. Savitsky '70 ‡ and Alvin G. Wolfgram***
Alan B. Sharaf '72, Ph.D. '78 § and Carolynn Levy***
Jeffrey M. Siegal '82 §
Shirley Shrago Siff, M.A.Ed. '70 and Robert Siff
Lisa Sigel and Jonathan R. Sigel
Ruth Crowell Singer and John J. Singer, Jr. '42, M.A. '47, Ph.D. '49 §
Deborah S. Sloane and Jonathan Sloane
Beth K. Smith
Mary Spach and James J. Spach, M.B.A. '84
Diana Rogers Spurgin, P '10 and Richard B. Spurgin, P '10
Edward J. Stern and Stephanie Rein
Marianne E. Stevenish and Robert J. Stevenish, II '86 ‡***
Lauren Stiller Rikleen '75 § and Sander A. Rikleen '73***
James R. and Eleanor B. Stoddard
Marion Sussman, P '92, P '87 and Gerald Sussman, P '92, P '87
Steven Swain '89 ‡, Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Tadasu I. Takahashi
Wendi J. Goldstein Trilling '86 ‡ and Stephen M. Trilling**
Malinda F. Turnbull and Elliot D. Turnbull '53***
Marianne Savare Walter, P '13 and Ronald A. Walter '71, P '13 ‡***
Mark and Barbara Wetzel***
Alvin G. Wolfgram and Linda R. Savitsky '70 ‡***


Top of Page »


† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | ◊ Life Trustee | § Former Trustee
 1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years  **10 years  *5 years

Clark University Logo

Clark University | 950 Main Street | Worcester | MA 01610 | USA
alumni@clarku.edu | (800) 793-6246