Thank you.

2015-2016 ANNUAL HONOR ROLL OF DONORS

Tribute Gifts

Honorary Giving »
Memorial Giving »

‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee

Gifts were made in honor of the following individuals

Charles C. Agosta
Andrea Aiello, P '14
Victoria E. Ameral
Carly L. Babione '13
Harrison J. Bass '13, M.A. 14
Parminder K. Bhachu
Roger Bibace, Ph.D. '57, P '96
Barbara J. Bigelow
Jayne L. Bliss
Kyle P. Bonicki '17
Daniel R. Borg
John A. Borghi '08
Nancy Budwig
Mari Cartagenova
Leadie Clark
Richard P. Cohen '71
Adina R. Cohen '19
Robin E. Cohen '06, M.P.A. '07
Rebecca Colin '89, Ph.D. ‡
Ellen R. Jacobs Collins '67
Karol S. Kahan Costa '65
David J. Coyne
Elyse B. Darefsky '79 ‡
Denise Darrigrand
Daniel G. Davis '11, M.A.T. '12
Gino DiIorio '83
Ashley E. Ditmer '11
Thomas M. Dolan, Sr. '62, M.A.Ed. '63, P '87, P '79
Debórah Dwork
Alexandra I. Easton '16
Jonathan G. Edelman '16
Michael Epstein
Patricia Ewick
Debra S. Eyges '78, P '11 §
Ruth R. Faris '72, P '10
Laurence D. Fechter '67
Ellen E. Foley
Nancy F. Fortier '78
Linda R. Freedman '74, M.A.Ed. '76
Allen M. Glick '63 §
Andrew T. Gorham '16
Janette T. Greenwood
Floyd G. Grossman '71
Linda T. Hack, P '09
Moshe Haimov
Alexander C. Hayes '16
Robin Heller Moss
Rachel J. Herman '11
Denise A. Hines
Jenny Isler
Daniel W. James '18
Alexandra S. Katechis '14, M.A.T. 15
Laurie A. Kennedy-Yvanauskas
Andre S. Kenstowicz '11, M.A.T. '12
Hannah C. King '19
Samuel A. Koslowsky '19
Rebecca H. Kravetz '16
Sharon P. Krefetz
Paula Kupstas
Barbara J. Schultz Lander '57
Traci Lander '87
Robert F. Longley P '09
Sandra E. Longley, P '09
Heather E. MacFarlane
Andrew M. Markes '16
Kevin M. McKenna, P '99
Aaron G. Meyer '17
Laura Migliaccio '14
Hannah J. Millen '16
Mark Miller
Terry Moody
Pamela E. Moore
Jane Rossetti Mosakowski '75
William S. Mosakowski '76, L.H.D. '12 §
Meredith Neuman
Padini Nirmal, M.A. '10
Max W. Nyquist '15
Mary B. O'Connell, P '07
Madeleine V. Ohno '16
Jessica C. Owen '19
Kathleen Palm Reed
Glenn G. Parish '71
C. Michael Pietras '12
Jennifer L. Plante, M.A. '00
Martha Freirich Reich '68
Mary Jane Rein
Deborah Robertson
Jeffrey J. Rosen, M.A. '68, Ph.D. '71
Robert J. S. Ross
Andrey Samodaev '19
Walter Schatzberg
Barbara Simpson
Clark Women's Soccer
Simone T. Smith '18
Valerie Sperling
John R. Stark '19
Beatrix S. Firestone Stern '88
Steven E. Stern '88
David H. Strassler, M.B.A. '11 ‡
Matthew T. Sullivan '17
Maurry J. Tamarkin, P '91
Xavier Tournier, M.B.A. '99
Alexander W. Turgeon '16
Linda J. Wage
Alexander D. Wall '16
Samantha R. Warren '14
Alan R. Weiskopf '67
Alexander C. Wheeler '15
Boyd J. Zapatka '10, M.A. '12
Tianxin Zhou, M.S.I.T '13
Emily M. Zoback '08, M.P.A. '09
Scott A. Zoback '04, M.P.A. '05

 

Top of Page »

Gifts were made in memory of the following individuals

Fredrick J. Anderson
Thomas J. Anton '56
Norman Apter
David Arboleda, P '88
Blanca H. Arndt
Hedi R. Astor '76
D'Army Bailey '65, LL.D. '10, P '00
John E. Barriere '42, LL.D. '69
Lawrence P. Barse '55
Robert N. Beck '47
Samuel G. Begner '98
Monte M. Bliss '59
Fred Blumenfeld
James A. Bogdanoff '82
Shannon M. Bolling '92
Juliette C. Bouvier
Susan Burns Connelly
David M. Burton '54
Paul C. Chakonas '61
Richard P. Chakrin '72
Derek Cheung
Arthur W. Chou
Henry J. Ciborowski '50
Susan S. Shaw Clark '73, P '07
Joseph C. Curtis, P '86
Michael J. Daspin '55
Daniel Dawson
Hanley Denning
Joan F. Dowgiert
Grace Down
Thomas G. Duffy, Ph.D. '59
Daniel M. Dworkin '48, M.A. '73, Ph.D. '74, P '75, P '72
Elaine Soltz Epstein '65, P '89
Stephen H. Goldberg '69
Daniel J. Goldrosen '80
Paul W. Kane '59
Jeanne Xanthakos Kasperson '59, P '92
Katie Kavorkian
Paulina M. Klosinska '05
Lauren J. Kurki
Ernest M. Lander '56
Robert H. Lander '56, P '87
Edward N. Lappen '71
Moise Lasry
Alfred A. Laverty
Barry Lawrence '73
Samuel K. Lenhardt
Richard M. Lilly '70
Dr. Melvin and Shirley A. Merken
Dale K. Mills '78
J. Douglas Milne '64
Ralph E. Noble '52
Deidre A. O'Donoghue '68
Karen E. Panaccione
Charles Pappas '50
June E. Patron '65
John S. Pierce '59
David Roy Pilger
Carol G. Gershuny Polakoff '64
David L. Potter
Betty Press
Irving Press
Relly Raffman
Knud Rasmussen
Dianne M. Richman, P ' 91
Linda R. Robbins
Daniel Robinson
Michael E. Rosen '71
Edgar Rothschild
Howard G. Sachs, Ph.D. '71, P '98
Honey Sampson
Camino Seguro
Clifford Sexton
Charles A. Shamoian '54, M.A. '56
Richard D. Shapiro '66
Morton H. Sigel '51
Vivian B. Steinberg Sigel
Ida B. Simenas '66
David C. Steinbrecher '81
Phyllis Schwartz Steinbrecher, P ' 80, P ' 81
Stanley Sultan
Carlo A. Tagliavini '48
Henry Tobak
Edward N. Trachtenberg
Tamara G. Walker '75
Seymour Wapner, D.Sc. '91
Ellen J. Watt '78
Martin E. Weinfuss '78
Frances Wiener
Herman A. Witkin
Richard F. Zopf '70

 

Top of Page »

‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee

Clark University Logo

Clark University | 950 Main Street | Worcester | MA 01610 | USA
alumni@clarku.edu | (800) 793-6246